Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alesandro Vergara
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SNHS
Sylvania
Sylvania Cats Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
MD 11-1
B. Mitchell
CHW1
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
3wb (64 man)
154
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
CNO1
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
154
03/16
L
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Winland
OGC1
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
154
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
F 0-0 0:14
O. Wilcox
Milan
2023 Rural Rumble - Ida Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
154-167
04/22
W
F 0-0 1:54
J. Layne
Monroe WC
2023 Rural Rumble - Ida Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
154-167
04/22
W
MD 14-1
D. Jarvis
Monroe WC
2023 Rural Rumble - Ida Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
154-167
03/18
L
DEC 12-6
J. Miller
Adrian
Sand Creek Youth Tournament
Round 3
149-158
03/18
L
DEC 2-0
C. Heimlich
Addison
Sand Creek Youth Tournament
Round 2
149-158
03/05
L
TF 15-0 3:00
K. Robinson
Glass City Spartans
Liberty Center Orange & Black
Round 4
154
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:38
K. Robinson
Glass City Spartans
Liberty Center Orange & Black
Round 2
154
02/12
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:03
A. Thress
LANC
2023 OAC Divisional State
placement
154
02/12
L
Replay
TF 15-0 1:58
D. SE2
---
2023 OAC Divisional State
Semis and WB
154
02/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
K. Andrews
MARY
2023 OAC Divisional State
Round 1
154
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024