Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Schnitker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
UNION
Union RED JH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 0-0
B. Lazzerini
BROKEN ARROW
UNION @ BROKEN ARROW
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:31
Z. Tibbles
Union
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - 4B - Placement Matches GOLD
113
12/09
L
DEC 9-5
M. Hogan
Putnam City North
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 2A - 2nd WB GOLD
113
12/09
L
DEC 5-4
A. Smith
Guthrie
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1B - Gold 1st WB
113
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:04
B. Heusel
Piedmont
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Rnd 6A - Gold Round 1 Mats 1-4
113
12/08
W
F 6-9 4:21
C. Delgado
Edmond Santa Fe
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
113
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:41
C. Ota
Southlake Carroll
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 3 32 and 40 Man
113
11/11
L
F 0-2 2:33
K. Livingston
McAlester High School
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
11/11
W
F 6-1 1:38
C. Harrison
Jay Wrestling
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
11/11
W
DEC 7-3
T. Barlow
McAlester High School
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
11/11
L
DEC 5-3
J. Taylor
Pryor Tigers
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
E. Colbert
Del City High School
CJS Open Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
11/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
W. Welch
Moore High School
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/04
W
F 4-4 5:00
R. Nelson
Oklahoma Christian Schools
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
11/04
W
F 8-4 1:47
R. McCaul
Prague
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/04
L
MD 10-2
J. Kennedy
Yukon
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Xiong
Oologah
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
11/13
W
F 6-2 3:29
J. Newcomb
Jay Junior High
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
11/13
L
MD 13-3
J. McCrary
War Eagle Wrestling Club
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
11/12
W
F 4-1 0:43
L. Livingston
Oologah
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
11/12
W
F 3-2 2:20
J. Hollis
BAHS
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
11/05
L
MD 15-2
B. McCollom
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
11/05
W
F 7-2 2:17
O. Burns
The Hall Wrestling Club
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
11/05
W
F 9-1 1:43
E. O`Daniel
Heritage Hall
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
11/05
W
F 4-0 1:27
S. Teape
Shawnee High School
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
F 2-2 0:27
L. Jamison
Muskogee JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
3rd Place
80
12/19
W
F 2-2 0:27
L. Jamison
Muskogee JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
3rd Place
80
12/19
W
F 2-2 2:54
C. Cue
Sapulpa JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
12/19
W
F 2-2 2:54
C. Cue
Sapulpa JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
W. Gilbert
Mannford JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
1st WB 8 man
80
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
W. Gilbert
Mannford JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
1st WB 8 man
80
12/18
L
DEC 13-6
D. Nailer
Wagoner JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
12/18
L
DEC 13-6
D. Nailer
Wagoner JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2020 JH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020