Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackie Richardson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Riverton
Riverton USA Wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
DEC 7-1
S. Skelton
Thermopolis
Big Horn Basin MS Conference 2018
Round 9
98
12/08
W
DEF 7-1 1:59
D. Casdorph
Worland
Big Horn Basin MS Conference 2018
Round 5
98
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:52
L. Cassel
Lander
Big Horn Basin MS Conference 2018
Round 3
98
12/08
W
MD 13-4
M. Hobbs
Powell
Big Horn Basin MS Conference 2018
Round 1
98
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Pitt
Riverton
2018 Spartan Invitational
Round 3
100
12/01
W
F 6-0 1:34
S. Skelton
Thermopolis
2018 Spartan Invitational
Round 2
100
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:00
J. Henry
Rock Springs
2018 Spartan Invitational
Round 1
100
11/17
L
DEC 6-4
K. MERRITT
---
2018 Worland MS Invite
Round 10
98
11/17
W
F 2-2 3:42
R. Deniz
Worland
2018 Worland MS Invite
Round 5
98
11/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Jensen
Powell
2018 Worland MS Invite
Round 2
98
11/17
W
DEC 7-0
B. Fossen
Rocky Mountain
2018 Worland MS Invite
Round 1
98
11/10
W
DEC 3-0
D. Wolfe
Douglas
Douglas MS Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
89-95
11/10
L
DEC 5-0
N. Long
Torrington
Douglas MS Invitational
Round 3
89-95
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
R. Worth
Johnson
Douglas MS Invitational
Round 1
89-95
11/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Cassatt-Reina
---
Douglas MS Invitational
Round 3
89-95
11/03
L
DEC 9-6
K. Graham
Riverton
2018 Powell MS Invitational
Round 5 - Cons. Semifinals
98
11/03
L
DEC 8-7
L. Jensen
Powell
2018 Powell MS Invitational
Round 4 - Semis
98
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Davis
Greybull-Cloud Peak
2018 Powell MS Invitational
Round 2 - Quarters
98
10/27
L
F 0-0 1:20
C. Bradish
Powell
Lovell Middle School Wrestling-2018
Round 4 `A`
98
10/27
L
DEC 12-7
V. Timmons
Powell
Lovell Middle School Wrestling-2018
Round 2 `A`
98
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Clifford
Big Piney Pinners Wrestling Cl
Rudy Gunter Classic - Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
98
04/07
L
TF 16-1 2:00
J. McCurdy
Uintah Utes
Rudy Gunter Classic - Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
98
04/07
L
F 7-0 1:32
L. Medina
---
Rudy Gunter Classic - Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
98
04/07
L
DEC 8-0
C. Clifford
Big Piney Pinners Wrestling Cl
Rudy Gunter Classic-Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
98
04/07
L
F 4-0 0:33
J. McCurdy
Uintah Utes
Rudy Gunter Classic-Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
98
04/07
L
F 4-0 0:25
L. Medina
---
Rudy Gunter Classic-Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
98
03/24
W
DEC 6-6
K. Graham
Riverton USA Wrestling
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Free
Round 5
93-99
03/24
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Stevens2
---
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Free
Round 4
93-99
03/24
L
DEC 8-4
H. Yeates
Riverton USA Wrestling
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Free
Round 3
93-99
03/24
L
TF 11-0 2:58
J. Tillman
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling C
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Free
Round 2
93-99
03/24
L
F 6-2 3:00
B. Potter
---
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Free
Round 1
93-99
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:46
I. Remacle
Riverton USA Wrestling
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Folk
Round 4
91-95
03/24
L
F 10-3 4:00
J. Tillman
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling C
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Folk
Round 3
91-95
03/24
L
FOR 0-0
L. Ramirez
Worland Wrestling Club
Riverton - Maddyx Fischer Memorial Folk
Round 2
91-95
03/03
W
F 6-2 2:00
D. Bush
Riverton USA Wrestling
Buffalo Bill Showdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98
03/03
L
DEC 9-5
K. Graham
Riverton USA Wrestling
Buffalo Bill Showdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
98
03/03
L
MD 10-1
K. Winters
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
Buffalo Bill Showdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024