Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clint Gard
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Beast Mode
Rochester
Rochester WC
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
MD 11-2
T. Bashore
SAW/GRWA Red
NUWAY Club Team Nationals 15U
Round 1 (4 Team)
77
04/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Newell
ARES
NUWAY Club Team Nationals 15U
Round 2 (4 Team)
77
04/07
L
DEC 7-4
K. Fielder
MI Revolution
NUWAY Club Team Nationals 15U
Semis (4 Team)
77
04/07
L
MD 10-0
V. Tarbet
Cyclone WC
NUWAY Club Team Nationals 15U
Placement (4 Team)
77
04/07
L
F 5-2 2:04
N. Greco
Southport Wrestling Club
NUWAY Club Team Nationals 15U
Round 3 (4 Team)
77
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 4-0
R. Bos
Region Wrestling Academy
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 7
75
03/11
W
DEC 4-2
C. Campbell
Prodigy WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
75
03/11
W
DEC 7-2
R. Jr.
Columbia City WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 5
75
03/11
W
F 7-1 2:04
J. Goff
Vincennes Grapplers WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
75
03/11
W
DEC 8-1
L. Johnson
Chesterton WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
75
03/11
L
DEC 8-1
C. Whitten
Maurer Coughlin WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
75
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
W. Rader
Prodigy WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 1
75
01/07
W
F 4-2 2:58
C. Wood
Alexandria
ISWA 2018 Elementary Dual Team State
Round 2 (8 Team)
75
01/07
W
MD 14-0
S. MOSIER
Delta
ISWA 2018 Elementary Dual Team State
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
75
01/07
L
MD 8-0
J. Ocampo
Wawasee
ISWA 2018 Elementary Dual Team State
Placement Matches (8 Team)
75
01/07
W
F 5-1 1:25
K. Ammerman
Northeastern Knights
ISWA 2018 Elementary Dual Team State
Round 3 (8 Team)
75
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:34
C. Weaver
Edgewood
ISWA 2018 Elementary Dual Team State
Round 1 (8 Team)
75
12/03
L
MD 11-0
T. Wood
Jay County
Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals
Placement
75
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Huston
Yorktown
Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
75
12/03
W
F 9-0 1:27
K. Burton
Northwood
Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
75
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
J. Ocampo
Wawasee
Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
75
12/03
W
MD 10-2
R. Farris
Columbia City
Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
75
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. King
---
2017 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State
Round 6 (8 Team)
65
01/08
W
TF 16-1 3:00
D. Sprunger
South Adams Gold
2017 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State
Round 2 (8 Team)
65
01/08
W
DEC 9-3
W. Cooksey
Edgewood
2017 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State
Round 4 (8 Team)
65
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
M. Dubach
Jet
2017 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State
Round 7 (8 Team)
65
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
C. Long
Madison
2017 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State
Round 3 (8 Team)
65
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
H. Crull
North Eastern Knights
2017 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State
Round 5 (8 Team)
65
12/11
W
DEC 5-0
E. Funk
Jet
Columbia City Elementary Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
65
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:00
L. Parrish
Carroll
Columbia City Elementary Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
65
12/11
W
DEC 6-3
C. Thomas
Bellmont
Columbia City Elementary Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
65
12/11
W
F 4-2 5:31
C. Griffith
Wawasee
Columbia City Elementary Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
65
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Smith
Daleville Gold
Columbia City Elementary Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
65
12/04
W
MD 11-3
J. Senter
Wawasee
Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
65
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Hummel
Northwood
Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
65
12/04
L
F 8-8 2:41
L. Johnson
Chesterton
Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
65
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Parrish
Ft. Wayne Carroll
Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
65
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Harper
Penn
Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024