May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ELI HONSA
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Del Oro
USA Gold
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
F 6-3 4:23
P. Bowen
Los Gatos
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 12
132
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:06
D. Ruiz
Riverside Poly
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 16
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:18
T. Jablonski
Sultana
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 4
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:38
S. Worley
Great Oak
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 3 Cons 3
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:36
J. Jennings
Clovis West
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
132
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:58
D. Guillermo
Palm Desert
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
132
01/07
L
DEC 18-16 SV
J. Hodge
Sutter
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 7 (Cons Only)
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:03
I. Davis
James Logan High School
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Quarterfinals
132
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
K. Lewallen
Spanish Springs
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 3
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Butera
Ponderosa
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
132
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:20
M. Astry
Grants Pass
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
132
12/29
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:51
B. Quilpa
Granite Bay
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
132
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Harrison
Rancho Bernardo
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:43
L. Obert
Galena
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
132
12/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:52
G. Bhangu
Central Catholic
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - 4th Cons
132
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Vaquero
Vista del Lago
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:35
L. Adams
Churchill County
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Cons Only
132
12/28
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:24
W. Ricaporte
Spring Creek
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/28
W
Replay
F 10-4 4:39
R. McCullar
Fernley
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
12/10
L
F 3-0 2:54
V. Rodarte
Benicia High
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Semis/WB 32/16
132
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:19
E. Garcia
Lincoln
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Quarters/WB 32/16
132
12/10
L
F 2-0 2:26
J. Meza
Oakdale
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Fischel
Oakmont
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 9-0 3:18
J. Gonzalez
Stagg (Amos Alonzo)
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
127
12/30
L
F 9-0 3:18
J. Gonzalez
Stagg (Amos Alonzo)
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:35
a. lao
Cosumnes Oaks
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:35
a. lao
Cosumnes Oaks
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
DEC 13-6
L. Howard
Golden Sierra
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
DEC 13-6
L. Howard
---
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
127
12/29
L
F 7-0 3:53
T. Niimi
Granite Bay
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
127
12/29
L
F 7-0 3:53
T. Niimi
---
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Pritchard
Roseville
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Pritchard
---
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (32 Man)
127
12/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:09
E. Flores
Walnut
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
Round of 12 (by itself on 6)
126
12/04
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:50
A. Reinhart
La Costa Canyon
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
Round of 16 (w/Quarters)
126
12/04
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:41
J. Ho
---
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
Cons 4
126
12/04
L
Replay
F 6-5 3:16
D. Johnston
Holtville
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
FRI Champ Round #3
126
12/03
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:18
J. Ordonez-Sifuent
Redwood
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
FRI: Champ Rd2 Cons #1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Gonzalez
---
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
02/21
W
DEC 4-1
M. Weinholz
Del Campo
2020 CIF SJS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/21
W
DEC 9-2
C. Isengole
Vista del Lago
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
02/21
L
F 2-2 3:05
N. Santos
Hilmar
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 4-1 2:57
X. Hayden
Oak Ridge
SJS Div 1 Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/15
L
DEC 8-3 SV
B. Quilpa
---
SJS Div 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/14
W
F 10-6 4:47
S. Ketsavong
Sheldon
SJS Div 1 Championships
consi round one
106
02/14
W
DEC 9-2
C. Aguiling
Rocklin
SJS Div 1 Championships
Prelims Round 2
106
02/14
L
F 9-3 1:09
J. Calvert
Franklin
SJS Div 1 Championships
Prelim Round 1
106
12/28
L
DEC 4-2
O. Barnes
Burns
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 6 - Champ Qtrs, Cons Qtrs
106
12/27
W
DEC 10-4
J. Candelaria
Silver
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - Cons Rd 4
106
12/27
W
MD 14-1
L. Prinz
Churchill County
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 3
106
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:17
J. Fehr
Excel Christian School
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Cons Rd 2
106
12/27
L
F 6-0 3:22
J. Jones
Rancho Bernardo
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
106
12/23
W
F 0-0
F. Beard
Raymond Kellis
La Costa Canyon Classic
Round 2
106
12/10
L
DQ 0-0
S. Prado
SLAM Academy
La Costa Canyon Classic
7th Place Match
106
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:25
S. Prado
SLAM Academy
La Costa Canyon Classic
Champ. Round 3
106
12/10
L
MD 13-2
C. Lasker
---
La Costa Canyon Classic
Cons. Quarters
106
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
MD 11-0
T. Martin
Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade
Rumble In Reno - SOLD OUT
Round 4
102
02/23
L
TF 15-0 1:56
L. Cole
team montana
Rumble In Reno - SOLD OUT
Round 2
102
12/29
L
F 0-0
C. Diamond
Smedberg Wolverines
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
103
12/29
W
MD 14-4
E. Harper
Arden
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103
12/29
L
MD 10-0
M. Viloria
Unattached
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021