Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Cebreros
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chain Gang
Elkhorn North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-3 2:54
C. Goracke
Seward
NSAA Class B District 1
Semis and WB3
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Sanchez
Ralston
NSAA Class B District 1
Quarters and WB1
175
02/03
L
F 2-1 2:19
N. Werner
Elkhorn Valley
Ron Severson Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Wagner
Norris
Ron Severson Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:54
L. Boever
Bennington
Ron Severson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/02
W
F 7-0 3:05
B. Hegemann
Mount Michael Benedictine
Ron Severson Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/02
W
F 5-0 2:44
A. Chapman
West Point-Beemer
Elkhorn North @ West Point-Beemer
Round 1
175
01/27
L
DEC 7-4
L. Boever
Bennington
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Placement Matches
175
01/27
W
DEC 7-6
S. Leinen
Elkhorn
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 5
175
01/27
L
F 14-0 1:27
D. Moser
Waverly
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 3
175
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
A. Peterson
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln North Star @ Elkhorn North
Round 1
175
01/12
W
DEC 8-7
S. Leinen
Elkhorn
Elkhorn North @ Elkhorn
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Floyd
Lincoln Northwest
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
175
01/05
W
F 4-2 2:22
C. Wagner
Norris
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 6-4 2:39
A. Larsen
Hastings
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:39
B. Baughman
Blair
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
01/05
W
DEC 11-7
S. Leinen
Elkhorn
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Smith
Creighton Prep
Creighton Prep @ Elkhorn North
Round 1
175
12/16
L
F 3-0 2:59
M. Collier
Falls City
Platteview Boys Invite 2023
Round 5
175
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:22
W. Urkoski
High Plains Community
Platteview Boys Invite 2023
Round 4
175
12/15
W
DEC 9-5
S. Leinen
Elkhorn
Platteview Boys Invite 2023
Round 2
175
12/15
L
MD 12-4
B. Lane
Gretna
Elkhorn North @ Gretna
Round 1
175
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:05
X. Zimmerman
Mount Michael Benedictine
Elkhorn North vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
Round 1
175
12/02
L
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Kinsella
Omaha North
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Placement Matches
175
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:37
J. Mirelez
Falls City
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 5
175
12/02
W
F 6-1 4:34
J. Garcia
South Sioux City
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 4
175
12/02
W
F 2-5 1:26
J. Chacon
Lincoln High
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 3
175
12/01
W
F 3-4 3:11
M. Nelson
Nebraska City
Nebraska City @ Elkhorn North
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
W
F 6-0 3:13
C. Gomez
Chain Gang
2022 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 5 (5 Man)
167
11/26
W
DEC 4-1
J. Wooten
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2022 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 4 (5 Man)
167
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:41
P. Helmhout
Sabercat wrestling club
2022 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 2 (5 Man)
167
11/26
W
DEC 2-0
R. Bingham
Sabercat wrestling club
2022 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 1 (5 Man)
167
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023