Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zayvier Olazcon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Othello
Othello Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 7-5
J. Reyes
Ephrata
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 144
02/02
W
F 2-0 3:46
J. Ruvio
Ephrata
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 144
02/02
L
F 13-2 4:54
M. Abundez
Selah
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 144
02/02
W
MD 18-6
J. Gavica
Selah
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 144
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
W. Weatherman
Cashmere
Mat Animal Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:25
R. Martinez
Othello Black
Mat Animal Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 10-3
J. Palacios
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Mat Animal Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 9-4 3:41
C. Chaney
Lake Roosevelt
Mat Animal Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/13
L
Replay
MD 14-0
M. Bennett
Cheney
Ray Westberg Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
D. Garza
Hermiston
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
F 0-0
C. Jr
Wapato
Othello @ Wapato
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 8-1
A. Zuniga-Mendez
Othello
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 1-2 1:36
X. Rodriguez
Moses Lake
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 4-4 3:13
A. Stewart
St. Maries
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
T. Mantese
Ephrata
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
T. Salazar
Oriville
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
E. MARTINEZ
College Place
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/29
L
MD 9-0
U. Warr
East Valley (Yakima)
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/14
L
F 6-8 4:52
D. Ramos
Connell
Connell @ Othello
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
F. Cabrera
Royal
Royal Boys Christmas Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Preciado
---
Royal Boys Christmas Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 4-4 3:44
C. Clark
Tonasket
Royal Boys Christmas Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:30
T. Plank
Tonasket
Royal Boys Christmas Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/10
L
DEC 13-9
J. Contreras
---
Leonard Schutte Roundup
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 12-0 3:53
B. Thivierge
Clarkston
Leonard Schutte Roundup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:57
A. Sandoval
Quincy
Leonard Schutte Roundup
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024