Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julian Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2016-2017
Team Name
Perry
Queens Complex-PSAL
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:59
K. Hodnefield
South Hamilton
HOIAC Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Turner
Greene County
HOIAC Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Moore
West Marshall
HOIAC Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
MD 12-2
T. Gray
Dallas Center-Grimes
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:57
R. Hedrick
Ballard
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
12/18
L
F 3-5 3:21
Z. Niederklopfer
Des Moines East
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
12/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
H. Norris
Des Moines Roosevelt
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Blackorby
Johnston
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:41
T. Lane
Norwalk
DCG JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 22
02/02
L
F 4-0 3:36
J. Hale
Indianola
DCG JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 22
02/02
L
F 4-0 2:53
M. Teeter
Oskaloosa
DCG JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 22
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Halverson
Pella
Marshalltown JV Invitational
Round 3
17
01/23
L
TF 16-1 4:25
A. Ehlts
Ankeny Centennial
Marshalltown JV Invitational
Round 2
17
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Boettger
Valley, West Des Moines
Marshalltown JV Invitational
Round 1
17
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 0-0
E. Ososami
Port Richmond-PSAL
Port Richmond-PSAL @ Queens Complex-PSAL
Round 1
152
12/17
W
F 0-0
S. Mena
Bronx Studio School - PSAL
Queens Complex-PSAL @ Bronx Studio School - PSAL
Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:57
S. Malka
CSI-McCown-PSAL
CSI-McCown-PSAL @ Queens Complex-PSAL
Round 1
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020