Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edward Hoopes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 9-0
B. Sloan
PCM
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
105
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Gonzalez
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
105
02/05
W
F 8-3 1:58
M. Weimerskirk
Maquoketa Little Cards
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
4th Place Match (16 Man)
105
02/05
W
F 6-2 2:53
D. Orozco
Columbus Cat-Pac
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Placement (16 Man)
105
02/05
L
DEC 5-2
T. Swanson
---
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:27
H. Fleming
---
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/05
W
DEC 6-1
D. Conklin
Wilton Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
02/05
W
F 4-2 2:57
B. Kelly
---
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Gerst
Mediapolis Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
99-105
01/22
W
F 4-0 3:38
J. Brackin
Husky Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
99-105
01/22
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
C. Dohrmann
Pack 732
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
99-105
01/16
L
F 19-6 3:30
C. Robinson
Harvey Twisters
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
105
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:29
C. Shaffer
Moyer Elite
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
105
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Carleton
Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
105
01/15
L
TF 18-2 3:49
C. Phelan
Victory Elite
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
105
01/15
L
TF 15-0 3:25
K. Smith
Blue Line Training Academy
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
105
01/08
L
MD 9-0
M. Lavely
Husky Wrestling Team 2
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
4
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:54
D. Conklin
Wilton Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
4
01/08
W
F 2-1 3:51
J. Brackin
Husky Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
4
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024