Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Steve Canidate
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Flagler Palm Coast
Flagler Palm Coast
Flagler Palm Coast High School
flagler palm coast
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 15-9
C. Mixan
Matanzas
Flagler Palm Coast @ Matanzas
Round 1
170
01/31
W
F 0-0
W. Alvarez
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Kissimmee) @ Flagler Palm Coast
Round 1
170
01/08
W
F 2-1 3:20
H. Williams
Hernando High School
Corey Hill Memorial Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
01/07
W
TF 16-0 1:45
Z. Tyree
---
Corey Hill Memorial Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:04
S. Vazquez
Durant High School
Corey Hill Memorial Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
G. Altenburg
Lincoln High School
Corey Hill Memorial Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/30
L
DEC 8-5
E. Olinger
pigeon forge
Knockout Christmas Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/29
L
MD 8-0
n. anthony
lee davis
Knockout Christmas Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/29
W
F 14-0 1:41
j. graves
Camden
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
L. Celella
Apopka
43rd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
12/17
W
MD 10-2
J. Hettel
Key West
43rd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:55
J. Contreras
Winter Springs
43rd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
12/17
W
TF 15-0
D. Garcia
Riverdale (Ft. Myers)
43rd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/17
L
DEC 4-3
L. Celella
Apopka
43rd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/17
W
TF 16-0
C. Pardo
South Miami
43rd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:29
Z. Artandi
Hagerty (Oviedo)
43rd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
L
MD 9-1
C. Paschal
Social Circle
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
06/14
W
F 2-0 1:57
D. Quesinberry
Westside Wrestling
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
182
06/14
W
DEC 12-8
B. Cianchetti
Naperville Phoenix
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
06/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Rizo
Team Blue Steel
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 6 (10 Team)
182
06/14
L
F 4-1 1:54
N. Walton
Brownsburg Purple
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
182
06/14
L
DEC 6-0
R. Smenda;Jr
War Eagles
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
182
06/14
L
MD 12-2
C. Paschal
Social Circle
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
06/14
L
DEC 7-4
G. Eisman
Cypress Bay
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 7 (10 Team)
182
06/14
L
DEC 5-1
J. Figur
Lake Gibson
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
06/14
W
TF 15-0 5:29
M. Nottage
Oregon Clay Gold
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
02/27
L
DEC 5-3
D. Wallace
Freedom High School
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 5 (consi semis)
182
02/27
W
DEC 8-4
J. Macklin
Winter Springs
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
02/27
W
DEC 6-4
H. Salickram
West Orange (Winter Garden)
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 3 (16 man)
182
02/26
L
DEC 8-3
G. Schanck
---
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
182
02/26
W
DEC 6-3
B. Santiago
Timber Creek High School
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/21
L
MD 13-1
R. Smenda
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
FHSAA 3A-D1
Placement Matches
182
02/20
W
F 0-0 3:40
D. Johnson
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
FHSAA 3A-D1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
02/20
W
TF 15-0
T. Bruce
First Coast (Jacksonville)
FHSAA 3A-D1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
182
01/31
W
F 0-0 4:45
C. Duren
Hagerty
30th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/30
L
DEC 6-2
M. Dennis
Matanazas
30th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:40
W. Lulias
Creekside
30th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/30
W
DEC 8-5
J. Macklin
---
30th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/30
W
F 0-0 4:04
d. simonson
New Smyrna Beach
30th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/30
L
DEC 10-9
J. Adrien
Treasure Coast
30th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/23
L
DEC 5-4
H. Salickram
West Orange
King of the Ring
Round 9 (10 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Harrod
Deltona
King of the Ring
Round 8 (10 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:40
R. Myrtaj
Palm Harbor University
King of the Ring
Round 7 (10 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Cajuste
Dr. Phillips
King of the Ring
Round 6 (10 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 8-0 3:49
S. Frye
Dr. Phillips
King of the Ring
Round 5 (10 Man)
182
01/23
W
MD 10-2
C. Villifane
West Orange
King of the Ring
Round 4 (10 Man)
182
01/22
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Kohler
Seabreeze
King of the Ring
Round 3 (10 Man)
182
01/21
L
MD 10-0
M. Dennis
Matanzas
Matanzas @ Flagler Palm Coast
Round 1
182
12/20
W
DEC 8-4
J. DeGroat
Winter Springs
42nd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
12/19
L
DEC 2-0
G. Gonzalez
---
42nd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:32
K. Loehrke
Weyauwega-Fremont
42nd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
12/19
W
DEC 8-3
D. Morency
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
42nd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/19
L
DEC 7-4
J. Moxley
---
42nd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/18
W
DEC 10-9
Y. Rios
DeLand
42nd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/18
W
DEC 7-2
J. Contreras
Winter Springs
42nd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020