May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Renfro
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Calhoun Jr. Takedown Club
Calhoun Wresting Club
Calhoun wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 6-2
J. Weitz
Calhoun Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL Georgia Beginner State
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
65
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Cutts
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
2024 NGWL Georgia Beginner State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Cooper
Rabbit Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL League Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
02/25
W
DEC 1-0
J. Weitz
Calhoun wrestling club
2024 NGWL League Championship
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
65
02/25
W
DEC 7-5
B. Wells
Rabbit Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL League Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:31
T. Azbill
Heritage Youth Club
2024 NGWL League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/25
L
MD 12-2
E. Salazar
Dalton Cats
2024 NGWL League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/25
W
F 3-0 2:49
X. Yandell
Rabbit Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL League Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
02/11
W
F 10-4 2:56
C. Cagle
Calhoun Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Beginners
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:58
E. Thompson
Bartow County Parks and Rec
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Beginners
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/11
L
DEC 9-2
J. Weitz
Calhoun Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Beginners
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
T. Azbill
Heritage Youth Wrestling
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Beginners
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Lewis
Summerville Youth Wrestling
2024 NGWL LAFAYETTE RAMBLER BEGINNER
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
02/04
L
DEC 8-5
J. Weitz
Calhoun Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL LAFAYETTE RAMBLER BEGINNER
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:58
A. Knowles
Sonoraville wrestling
2024 NGWL ADAIRSVILLE TIGER BEGINNERS
Round 5 (5 Man)
65
01/29
W
DEC 8-4
J. Weitz
Calhoun Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL ADAIRSVILLE TIGER BEGINNERS
Round 4 (5 Man)
65
01/28
W
F 10-0 1:21
E. Romine
Big Bear Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL ADAIRSVILLE TIGER BEGINNERS
Round 2 (5 Man)
65
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Young
Sonoraville wrestling
2024 NGWL ADAIRSVILLE TIGER BEGINNERS
Round 1 (5 Man)
65
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
J. Kennedy
Heritage Youth Club
2024 NGWL Big Bear Beginners Bash
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
F 5-7 2:09
B. Watkins
Ringgold Wrestling Youth Club
2024 NGWL Big Bear Beginners Bash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
T. Azbill
Heritage Youth Club
2024 NGWL Big Bear Beginners Bash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Baker
North Georgia Spartans
2024 NGWL Big Bear Beginners Bash
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/15
L
F 8-3 2:56
J. Kennedy
Heritage Youth Club
2024 NGWL Heritage Beginners
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
01/15
W
TF 21-6 3:00
T. Azbill
Heritage Youth Club
2024 NGWL Heritage Beginners
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
01/15
L
DEC 8-2
A. Knowles
Sonoraville Wrestling
2024 NGWL Heritage Beginners
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
S. Morris
Northwest Georgia Wrestling Cl
2024 NGWL Heritage Beginners
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
01/07
L
F 9-2 2:40
A. Knowles
Sonoraville wrestling
Future Champions Beginners Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/07
L
TF 15-0 2:10
T. Goins
Bradley Pride Wrestling Club
Future Champions Beginners Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/07
W
DEC 8-6
F. Young
Sonoraville wrestling
Future Champions Beginners Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 5-2
J. Weitz
Calhoun Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL GA STATE- BEGINNERS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65
03/12
W
MD 13-5
S. McCormick
Peachtree Ridge Lions
2023 NGWL GA STATE- BEGINNERS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
03/12
L
DEC 12-5
G. Headrick
North Ga Spartans
2023 NGWL GA STATE- BEGINNERS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
03/04
L
MD 8-0
B. Sullivan
North Ga Spartans
2023 NGWL DALTON OPEN
Round 3 (4 Man)
65A
03/04
L
MD 10-2
B. Hines
Summerville Youth Wrestling
2023 NGWL DALTON OPEN
Round 2 (4 Man)
65A
03/04
L
F 7-1 1:58
N. Liles
Swamp Fox Wrestling
2023 NGWL DALTON OPEN
Round 1 (4 Man)
65A
02/19
L
DEC 7-1
A. Knowles
Sonoraville Wrestling
2023 NGWL TIGER TOUGH BEGINNERS
Round 5 (6 Man)
55/60A
02/19
L
DEC 5-2
H. Earwood
Adairsville Youth Wrestling
2023 NGWL TIGER TOUGH BEGINNERS
Round 4 (6 Man)
55/60A
02/19
L
TF 15-0 2:44
C. Williams
Bartow County Parks and Rec
2023 NGWL TIGER TOUGH BEGINNERS
Round 3 (6 Man)
55/60A
02/19
L
DEC 6-4
T. McKeone
Calhoun Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL TIGER TOUGH BEGINNERS
Round 2 (6 Man)
55/60A
02/19
L
F 5-2 1:36
M. Long
Ringgold Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL TIGER TOUGH BEGINNERS
Round 1 (6 Man)
55/60A
02/06
L
TF 15-0 1:25
J. Weitz
Calhoun Wresting Club
2023 NGWL-THIS IS SPARTA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/05
L
F 4-0 2:00
C. Gill
---
2023 NGWL-THIS IS SPARTA
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Covelo
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
3rd Place
57B lbs
02/05
W
DEC 15-13
H. Duckworth
North Paulding Takedown Club
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Consi-Semis
57B lbs
02/05
L
DEC 9-6
S. White
Strong House Wrestling
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
57B lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021