Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Kannys
Results
College Results
College
College
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Clackamas
Clackamas community college
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 10-9
E. Jr.
Clackamas Community College
Boxer Open
ROUND 5
125
01/14
W
F 12-4 3:44
S. Mojica
Montana Tech
Boxer Open
ROUND 4
125
01/14
L
DEC 3-0
f. barrera
---
Boxer Open
ROUND 3
125
01/14
W
F 7-3 2:35
A. Nakama
Highline Community College
Boxer Open
ROUND 2
125
11/19
L
DEC 13-11
J. Holmes
North Idaho College
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Nakama
Highline
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/19
W
DEC 5-4
J. Wong
University of Alberta
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/19
L
DEC 3-2
f. barrera
---
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Long
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 4
125
11/12
L
TF 18-1 3:48
R. Rios
Oregon State University
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 3
125
11/12
W
F 12-3 3:42
A. Pastrana
Grays Harbor College
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 2
125
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 5-4 3:00
J. Torres
Highline Community College
Clackamas Open
Round 4- Quarters
125
01/22
L
DEC 9-8
O. Bulaqui
Simon Fraser
Clackamas Open
Round 2
125
01/22
W
DEC 18-18
A. Blanchard
---
Clackamas Open
Round 1
125
11/20
L
DEC 9-5
O. Bulaqui
Simon Fraser
Spokane Open
wb 6
125
11/20
W
DEC 3-2
D. Peterson
Southwest Oregon Community College
Spokane Open
Quarters
125
11/20
W
F 10-2 3:45
R. Borders
Western Washington University
Spokane Open
con round3
125
11/20
L
F 8-0 2:22
J. Johnson
Warner Pacific College
Spokane Open
round 3
125
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:28
P. Perez
Grays Harbor
Spokane Open
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
125
11/07
L
DEC 3-2
I. Rogers
Southern Oregon University
Mike Clock Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/06
W
TF 18-0
C. Hill
Grays Harbor Community College
Mike Clock Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/06
L
DEC 4-1
F. Barerra
Southwest Oregon Community College
Mike Clock Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
TF 21-4
D. Peterson
Southwest Oregon Community College
Clackamas Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:39
C. Guerra
---
Clackamas Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/17
L
TF 16-0
C. Guerra
---
Boxer Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/17
L
TF 16-1
J. Torres
Highline Community College
Boxer Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/09
L
F 8-2 3:44
D. Foster
---
UVU Open
Conso Semis
125
01/09
W
MD 14-4
N. Budge
Unattached
UVU Open
Round 5 (Conso & Conso Semi)
125
01/09
L
TF 19-2 2:42
G. Woodburn
---
UVU Open
Round 2 (Quarters & Conso)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024