Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Baker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
JAC
Jackson
Jackson (JV)
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 4:43
S. Oliver
---
Thrasher Tournament
Pool Round 5
113
01/31
L
DEC 5-3
A. Michaels
Lafayette (Wildwood) JV
Thrasher Tournament
Pool Round 4
113
01/31
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Mirly
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Thrasher Tournament
Pool Round 3
113
01/24
W
DEC 6-1
R. Garcia
Sikeston
SEMO Conference
Round 6 (12 Man)
113
01/24
L
DEC 9-6
b. harman
---
SEMO Conference
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
01/24
W
TF 17-2 4:00
J. Smothers
Poplar Bluff
SEMO Conference
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Homeier
Windsor
SEMO Conference
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
f. ff
Notre Dame
SEMO Conference
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
D. Carson
Hazelwood West
Flyer Classic Day II
Championship
113
12/30
L
MD 8-0
M. Chalcraft
Francis Howell Central
Flyer Classic Day II
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:30
G. Ganz
Vianney
Flyer Classic Day II
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
113
12/20
L
DEC 4-1
C. Jackson
---
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Placement (16 Man)
120
12/20
W
MD 13-0
G. Luna
---
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
12/20
L
F 2-1 3:59
J. Bonner
Sikeston
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
12/20
W
TF 19-3 4:00
F. Agulto
Christian County
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 2-2 1:18
G. Luna
---
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
University City
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
12/19
W
MD 13-4
J. Tanner
Jefferson City
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
MD 10-0
J. Fuller
Westminster Christian Academy
Jackson @ Westminster Christian Academy
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Pilgram
Washington
Jackson @ Washington
Round 1
113
12/06
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Wegener
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Parkway South Patriot Classic
Placement
113
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Flanigan
Rock Bridge
Parkway South Patriot Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
DEC 4-2
B. Davis
COL
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
03/29
L
DEC 7-2
P. Smith
VIC
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
03/29
W
DEC 4-3
P. Kuster
EEW
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024