Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Chase
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Falconer
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
V. Dosso
Eagle Academy
NYSPHSAA State Championships
7th Place
II-145
02/25
L
Replay
F 7-1 4:48
T. Camper
Copenhagen
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Qtrs
II-145
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
O. Emmick
Lansing
NYSPHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
II-145
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
O. Hicks
Fonda-Fultonville/Johnstown
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Quarters
II-145
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
A. Veirun
Pearl River
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ
II-145
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:44
B.
Chautauqua Lake-Westfield-Panama
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley @ Chautauqua Lake-Westfield-Panama
Round 1
160
01/17
W
DEC 5-0
J. Thompson
Bradford Area Hs
Patrick J Morales Tournament
Round 1
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:52
B. Wendell
Southwestern HS
Patrick J Morales Tournament
Round 1
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Lopez
Sweet Home Sr HS
Patrick J Morales Tournament
Round 1
145
01/16
W
F 0-0
B. Wilkinson
Iroquois Sr HS
Patrick J Morales Tournament
Semifinals
145
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:02
D. Childs
Eisenhower Hs
Eisenhower Hs @ Falconer-Cassadaga Valley
Round 1
145
01/07
W
MD 9-0
J. Bourgeois
Chautauqua Lake
2023 Section VI Dual Meet Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Ingwersen
Wilson
2023 Section VI Dual Meet Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:59
R. Chapman
Southwestern
2023 Section VI Dual Meet Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
12/31
W
F 0-0 3:33
B. Merrill
Alexander Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
145
12/31
W
F 0-0 1:13
C. Quick
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
145
12/31
W
MD 9-0
J. Bourgeois
Chautauqua Lake-Westfield-Panama
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
145
12/30
L
DEC 10-4
C. Havens
Canisteo-Greenwood Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
145
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:03
N. Ott
Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
145
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:19
J. Stephany
Le Roy Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
145
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:06
N. Leitten
Perry Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
145
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:59
G. Kemp
Letchworth Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duels
Round 1
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022