Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Case Brinkerhoff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Altamont Longhorns
Altamont tiger league
Longhorn Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 5-3 1:55
T. Robinson
Uintah 3 Rind. & Young
2024 Basin Rec League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-77
03/22
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. John
Cougars Wrestling Club
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-80
03/22
L
DEC 6-0
M. Harris
Uintah Club Team 2 Buckeyes
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-80
03/15
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Snow
Duchesne Tiger League
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 2-0 0:18
H. Badders
Duchesne Eagles
Basin Rec League Championship 2023
Semifinals (4 Man)
68-75
03/25
L
DEC 11-5
K. Rodriguez
Altamont Longhorns
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-74
03/25
L
F 8-0 2:09
M. Ihde
Bears
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-74
03/25
L
F 4-0 0:19
H. Badders
Duchesne
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-74
03/18
L
F 4-0 0:28
M. Ihde
Bears
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-68
03/18
W
DEC 9-3
P. Budy
Buckeyes tanner moon
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-68
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Ellifritz
Top of the Rock Wrestling Club
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-68
03/11
L
MD 11-3
A. John
Cougars wrestling
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-69
03/11
L
F 13-1 2:17
K. Miles
Altamont
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-69
03/11
L
TF 19-4 2:23
M. Ihde
Uintah Wrestling Team 1 Bears
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-69
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024