Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Roza
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Life
Life (Ga.)
Life University
Life University
Life Unversity
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 7-5 TB1
A. Daniels
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2017 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
285
03/03
L
DEC 6-1
1. Broghammer
Grand View (Iowa)
2017 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
285
03/03
W
DEC 7-3
D. McIntyre
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
285
02/19
W
DEC 3-2
A. Daniels
Lindsey WIlson
NAIA East National Qualifier
3rd Place
285
02/19
W
F 2-0 2:41
J. Floyd
---
NAIA East National Qualifier
Conso Semis
285
02/18
L
DEC 5-3
j. chandler
---
NAIA East National Qualifier
Semi Finals
285
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Wainwright
West Virginia Tech
NAIA East National Qualifier
Quarterfinals
285
02/18
W
DEC 6-1
D. Morrow
Cumberlands KY
NAIA East National Qualifier
Championship Round 1
285
02/01
W
F 0-0 6:38
J. Carrillo-Garcia
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Brewton-Parker (GA) @ Life University
Round 1
285
01/31
W
DEC 2-1
J. Floyd
---
Cumberland (Tenn.) @ Life University
Round 1
285
01/19
W
DEC 3-1
J. Hill
---
Life University @ Reinhardt University (GA)
Round 1
285
01/05
W
DEC 3-2
D. Thomas
Williams Baptist
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
285
01/05
W
DEC 5-3
D. Dow
Baker
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
01/05
W
DEC 6-0
T. Yank
Indiana Tech
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
285
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
J. Jones
Midland (Neb.)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
12/09
W
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Moore
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Life University vs. Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
285
12/05
L
DEC 3-1
N. Weldon
Newberry
Patriot Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
Q. Chisolm
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Patriot Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
11/19
W
F 4-0 4:54
B. Winters
Shorter University
Shorter
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 6-0 5:19
L. Shaffer
Lindsey Wilson
Shorter
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
DEC 7-2
J. Gaudin
University of Central Florida
Shorter
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:56
S. Sanders
Lindsey Wilson
Shorter
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 6-0 2:27
L. Withaker
Southeastern University
Shorter
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/06
W
DEC 4-2
T. Turner
Cumberland University
Patriot Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/06
W
DEC 3-1
O. Martinez
Indiana Tech
Patriot Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/06
W
DEC 6-0
Q. Chisolm
University of the Cumberlands
Patriot Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
DEC 8-1
A. Wells
MTSU
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
DEC 2-0
R. Brown
Lindsey Wilson College
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
F 4-0 4:27
C. Gibbons
Bellarmine Wrestling
Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Sheridan
Bellarmine Wrestling
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
L
F 4-2 6:23
J. Hill
reinhardt univ
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Robinson
Central Michigan
Alma Open
Round 8
285
01/23
W
DEC 2-0
J. Henderson
---
Alma Open
Round 6
285
01/23
W
DEC 6-1
E. Haddad
Davenport University
Alma Open
Round 4
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 2:02
E. Valdez
Indiana Tech
Alma Open
Round 2
285
11/21
W
F 5-1 5:00
B. Dennis
Brewton-Parker College
Shorter Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
11/21
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Sims
---
Shorter Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/21
W
DEC 7-0
Q. Chisolm
University of the Cumberlands
Shorter Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:54
M. Knight
---
Shorter Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/09
L
DEC 3-2
T. Jewett
Life University
Georgia College Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/09
L
F 2-0 1:59
T. Smith
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Georgia College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/09
W
DEC 7-2
B. Cruz
Southeastern University
Georgia College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/09
W
F 2-0 2:04
T. Cooley
Georgia Southern
Georgia College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/09
W
F 2-0 2:09
D. Benitez
---
Georgia College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/08
L
DEC 3-2
T. Jewett
Life University
Patriot Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/08
W
DEC 7-6
C. Miles
Marshall University
Patriot Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/08
W
DEC 8-2
T. Moore
Unattached
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/08
W
DEC 6-0
N. Auxier
University of the Cumberlands
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/08
W
F 6-2 1:42
N. Bernal
Unattached
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
DEC 3-2
C. Burtis
Southern Oregon
2014 NAIA National Championships
Placement Matches 3rd, 5th, 7th
285
03/08
L
F 2-0 1:20
A. Lobsinger
---
2014 NAIA National Championships
Champ Semis & 5th WB
285
03/08
W
DEC 8-1
D. Mueller
---
2014 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
285
03/08
W
DEC 9-3
B. Kelvis
Dickinson State
2014 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals & Wrestleback Rd 3
285
03/07
L
DEC 10-4
T. Kacmarynski
Morningside
2014 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
285
02/22
W
F 1-0 6:09
J. Shumpert
---
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/22
W
F 2-0 2:49
D. Vaughan
St Andrews
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
Placement (16 Man)
285
02/22
L
DEC 5-1
C. Freeman
Cumberlands
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/22
W
DEC 6-1
T. Smith
Cumberland
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/22
W
F 6-0 3:40
J. Shumpert
---
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/02
L
DEC 8-4
A. Ewers
Shorter College
Georgia Intercollegiate State Championsh
Championships (16 man)
285
02/02
W
F 2-4 6:50
M. Morgan
Shorter College
Georgia Intercollegiate State Championsh
Semis (8 & 16 Man)
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 2:09
E. Knoll
Mercer University
Georgia Intercollegiate State Championsh
Quarters (16 Man)
285
12/14
L
DEC 7-4
C. Giddens
UNC-Pembroke
35th Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/14
L
DEC 4-2
K. Christman
Tiffin
35th Midwest Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/23
L
DEC 12-5
C. Freeman
Cumberlands (KY)
Shorter Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/23
W
F 2-0 2:23
K. Mason
---
Shorter Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/23
W
F 7-1 4:57
D. Theus
Oklahoma City University
Shorter Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/23
W
DEC 4-3
J. Long
Marion Millitary Institute
Shorter Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
R. Sharek
---
Shorter Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024