May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KIERA GABALDON
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019
2018
2017
2016
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
TF 10-0 1:08
T. Vierra
Warner Pacific
Oregon Women`s State Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
01/27
W
TF 10-0 0:47
J. Piper
Umpqua Community College
Oregon Women`s State Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
01/27
W
TF 10-0 0:48
S. Lejeune
---
Oregon Women`s State Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
170
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
P. Bell
Menlo College
Oregon Classic College Women Open 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 12-1 4:36
R. Trudel
Simon Fraser University
Oregon Classic College Women Open 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/19
W
TF 10-0 1:11
V. Rouleau
---
Oregon Classic College Women Open 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/18
W
NC 0-0
R. Trudel
Simon Fraser University
Oregon Classic College Women Open 2019
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:16
L. Cavero
Eastern Oregon University
Warner Pacific University @ Eastern Oregon University
Round 1
170
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
TF 10-0 0:41
R. Monohan
Eastern Oregon University
Eastern Oregon University @ Warner Pacific University
Round 1
170
11/18
W
F 10-10 5:56
I. Ayers
Southwest Oregon Community College
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
Placing
170
11/18
W
TF 14-4 5:20
K. Flanagan
Pacific Lutheran University
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
Semi
170
11/18
W
F 8-0 0:58
A. Ijoma
Simon Fraser
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
Quarters
170
11/18
W
F 8-4 5:00
A. Cavero
Eastern Oregon University
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
round 3
170
11/18
W
TF 11-0 0:27
E. Elliot
Pacific Lutheran University
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
170
11/13
W
TF 10-0 1:00
A. Bucher
---
Gray Harbor College @ Warner Pacific University
Round 1
170
11/10
W
F 7-2 4:01
E. Cue
Simon Fraser University
Mike Clock Open- Women
ROUND 5- Placement
170
11/10
W
F 10-0 1:20
R. Trudel
Simon Fraser University
Mike Clock Open- Women
ROUND 3- Semi Finals
170
11/10
W
TF 10-0 0:43
K. Smith
---
Mike Clock Open- Women
ROUND 2- Quarter Finals
170
11/10
W
TF 10-0 1:29
K. Kelly
University of Oregon
Mike Clock Open- Women
ROUND 1
170
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
TF 10-0 1:13
R. Trudel
Simon Fraser
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
11/19
W
DEC 7-3
K. Moorehouse
Grays Harbor
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
M. Bozovich
Eastern Oregon University
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
11/12
W
F 7-2 1:58
I. Ayers
Southwest Oregon Community College
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 7
170
11/12
W
F 4-0 1:32
S. Kala
Southwest Oregon Community College
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 5
170
11/12
W
DEC 4-0
O. Robinson
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 3
170
10/21
L
DEF 0-0
I. Kazem
---
Blue Chip Open
Place
155
10/21
W
TF 14-4 3:38
E. Scheidt
---
Blue Chip Open
R7
155
10/20
W
TF 10-0 0:39
J. Wilson
Ottawa University
Blue Chip Open
R5
155
10/20
W
TF 12-2 2:53
C. Vazquez
---
Blue Chip Open
R4
155
10/20
W
F 6-2 4:58
M. Briceno
Wayland Baptist University
Blue Chip Open
R3
155
02/11
W
F 8-4 5:04
I. Kazem
Menlo College
2017 WCWA National Championship
PL
155
02/11
W
F 4-4 1:57
A. Glaude
---
2017 WCWA National Championship
R10
155
02/11
L
DEF 0-1 0:45
N. Hill
Lindenwood Belleville
2017 WCWA National Championship
R9
155
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
I. Kazem
Menlo College
2017 WCWA National Championship
R6
155
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Sennett
McKendree University
2017 WCWA National Championship
R3
155
02/10
W
F 12-1 4:50
M. Harris
Campbellsville University
2017 WCWA National Championship
R2
155
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:43
A. Horne
Simon Fraser University
Oregon Classic College Women
Round 1 (4 Team)
155
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
I. Kazem
Menlo College
Oregon Classic College Women
Round 3 (4 Team)
155
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
T. Sparks
South Western Oregon Community College
Oregon Classic College Women
Semis (4 Team)
155
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/10
W
TF 10-0 1:56
K. KeHRLI
Ottawa University
Blue Chip Open
R6
155
05/09
W
TF 11-0 0:49
H. Scheivert
Midland University
Blue Chip Open
R1
155
02/14
L
DEC 4-2
O. Seppinni
---
WCWA Womens Nationals 2016
PL
143
02/13
W
DEC 4-1
A. Porter
McKendree University
WCWA Womens Nationals 2016
R10
143
02/13
W
F 4-0 0:39
A. McAleavey
---
WCWA Womens Nationals 2016
R9
143
02/13
W
DEC 6-1
H. Gladden
---
WCWA Womens Nationals 2016
R8
143
02/13
L
TF 10-0 3:44
M. Velte
Simon Fraser University
WCWA Womens Nationals 2016
R6
143
02/12
W
TF 10-0 3:26
I. Keju
---
WCWA Womens Nationals 2016
R3
143
02/12
W
TF 10-0 0:47
S. Edwinson
Ottawa University
WCWA Womens Nationals 2016
R2
143
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021