Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deamante Bush
Results
High School Results
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-0 4:35
I. Grau
Independence
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolations (3rd Round)
AAA 195
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Salisbury
Shelbyville
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolation (2nd Round)
AAA 195
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Wright
Ooltewah
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolations (1st Round)
AAA 195
02/16
L
F 5-4 1:55
T. King
William Blount
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Round of 32
AAA 195
02/11
W
F 7-4 2:55
T. Barnes
Memphis East
TSSAA Region 8 - AAA
Placements
195
02/11
W
DEC 6-5
D. Harris
Houston
TSSAA Region 8 - AAA
Consi Semi
195
02/11
L
F 3-2 0:49
J. Lewis
---
TSSAA Region 8 - AAA
Semis and WB 3
195
02/11
W
MD 16-5
D. Moore
Bolton
TSSAA Region 8 - AAA
Quarters and WB 1
195
01/21
L
F 5-2 0:20
L. Hatcher
---
CBHS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:43
C. Stuckey
Christian Brothers
CBHS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
01/21
W
F 0-0
K. Buhanon
Clarksville
CBHS Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Choate
Summit
CBHS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
12/17
L
DEC 14-7
C. Stuckey
Christian Brothers
Panther Invitational
Round 6
195
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Beckman
Brighton
Panther Invitational
Round 3
195
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Perez
Kingsbury
Panther Invitational
Round 2
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024