Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Scarcello
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Whitnall
Whitnall-Greendale
Whitnall/Greeendale
Whitnall/Greendale
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
D. Muller
Pewaukee
2016-17 Woodland Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 7-3 3:09
I. Jasso
South Milwaukee
2016-17 Woodland Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/04
L
DEC 12-10
D. Muller
Pewaukee
2016-17 Woodland Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
N. Horner
Hartford Union
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
145
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:33
B. Ellefson
Janesville Parker
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
145
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
B. Gehrke
---
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 3:14
D. Michaud
Green Bay Preble
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
145
12/03
L
DEF 15-1 2:27
V. Digennaro
Milton
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
145
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Meyer
West Allis Central
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 11-1 5:15
S. Gruichich
West Allis Nathan Hale
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Muskego
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/13
W
DEC 3-1
M. West
Mukwonago
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Muskego
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Bird
Burlington
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Muskego
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 10-1 2:49
S. Oakley
Waukesha North
Blackshirt J.V. Invite
Round 2
---
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
B. Axelson
Wauwatosa West/East
2016 Woodland Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/06
W
F 4-0 1:31
N. Lieske
Cudahy/St. Francis/Thomas More
2016 Woodland Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Baumann
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
2016 Woodland Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/06
W
DEC 5-2
B. Axelson
Wauwatosa West/East
2016 Woodland Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/30
L
DEC 6-1
J. Besler
---
Stark Memorial Invite 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:40
T. Birschbach
Campbellsport
Stark Memorial Invite 2016
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
01/30
W
TF 19-4
A. Wilke
Whitnall/Greendale
Stark Memorial Invite 2016
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
DEC 12-7
M. Baumann
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
New Berlin West/Eisenhower @ Whitnall/Greendale
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:35
R. Martinez
Milwaukee Hamilton
2016 Zelinski Memorial Invitational
---
132
01/23
W
DEC 7-0
L. Elliot
Green Bay Preble
2016 Zelinski Memorial Invitational
---
132
01/23
L
DEC 8-2
M.
Mukwonago
2016 Zelinski Memorial Invitational
---
132
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:49
A. Diaz
Waukesha South
.
Round 3 (4 Man)
133-142
01/09
W
DEC 8-5
H. Dauti
---
.
Round 2 (4 Man)
133-142
01/09
W
MD 14-5
C. Hernandez
Whitewater
.
Round 1 (4 Man)
133-142
01/07
L
DEC 9-3
N. Pollack
---
Whitnall/Greendale @ Greenfield
Round 1
138
12/12
L
F 9-0 4:55
J. Stuttgen
DeForest
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:19
N. Bishop
Melrose-Mindora
2015 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 4
130-131
12/12
W
F 0-5 2:57
J. Reilly
Spring Valley
2015 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 3
130-131
12/12
L
DEC 9-2
M. Shannon
---
2015 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 2
130-131
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 8-3 SV
T. McKenna
---
Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/12
W
DEC 1-0
A. Gonzales
Pewaukee
Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 3
126
02/12
L
F 4-4 3:52
D. Kumbera
Greenfield
Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 2
126
02/11
W
DEC 6-1
J. Mulvenna
Cudhay/St. Francis
Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 1
126
01/24
L
DEC 7-5
C. Lear
Viroqua
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 5 Placement
120
01/24
W
DEC 9-7
J. Lutz
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4 -Semis & WB
120
01/24
W
DEC 6-2
B. Stark
Kimberly
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
120
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:26
P. Kohls
Eau Claire North
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
120
01/24
W
DEC 4-3
J. Bauer
Durand
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
120
01/10
L
DEC 3-2
S. Nowak
---
WI Challenge Series Whitnall Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:57
T. Amundson
Mukwanago
WI Challenge Series Whitnall Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/10
W
DEC 5-0
R. Talsky
West Allis Central
WI Challenge Series Whitnall Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
Q. Le
Greenfield
Greenfield @ Whitnall
Round 1
126
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
C. Christenson
Saint John`s College
Cougar Claus Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:40
M. Bowen
Stone Bridge
Cougar Claus Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
12/13
L
F 15-6 2:50
Z. Hasselberger
---
2014 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 4 (2:30PM)
132
12/13
W
DEC 6-5
M. Horton
Mel-Min/G-E-T
2014 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 3
125-129
12/13
W
DEC 4-2
J. Reilly
Spring Valley/Elmwood
2014 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 2
125-129
12/13
W
DEC 6-0
J. Relander
River Falls
2014 Dells Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 1
125-129
12/06
W
F 2-1 1:56
A. Rivera
Milwaukee Pulaski
Nicolet Tournament
Round 6 (10 Man)
126
12/06
W
TF 19-3 4:34
A. Riedijk
Nicolet High School
Nicolet Tournament
Round 5
126
12/06
L
DEC 8-3
D. Holzem
---
Nicolet Tournament
Round 4
126
12/06
W
F 4-0 2:21
M. Ramirez
Milwaukee Pulaski
Nicolet Tournament
Round 2
126
12/06
L
F 4-0 1:38
N. Bonesho
Menomonee Fall High School
Nicolet Tournament
Round 1
126
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
MD 13-2
S. Rahn
Hartford Union
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
01/25
W
DEC 3-2
J. Zellner
---
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
01/25
L
DEC 8-4
R. Geffert
Pewaukee
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
Z. Szohr
Germantown
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Delosangeles
---
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
01/04
L
DEC 8-4
J. Luckow
---
Trocat Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/04
W
F 4-2 5:27
D. Schabel
Waupun
Trocat Scramble
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
106
01/04
L
DEC 10-6
A. Olson
Fox Valley Lutheran
Trocat Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
01/04
L
F 6-2 5:46
J. Luckow
---
Trocat Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
01/04
L
DEC 5-4
B. Krouth
Peshtigo
Trocat Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
12/21
L
F 6-0 2:10
C. Fergus
---
E.H. Stech Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/20
L
DEC 4-2
B. Schmitz
Mukwonago
E.H. Stech Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020