Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Connelly
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Freehold Boro
Freehold Boro.
Freehold Borough
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 18-16 SV
I. Mendez
Keansburg
Shore Conference Individual Championship
WB 1 (Fri Night)
144
01/27
L
F 5-4 5:03
J. Saraiva
Saint John Vianney
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Round of 16
144
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Machnik
Howell
Freehold Borough @ Howell
Round 1
144
01/19
L
MD 12-2
L. Flanigan
Freehold Township
Freehold Borough @ Freehold Township
Round 1
150
01/14
W
F 10-0 5:34
M. Oudeh
South Brunswick
Buc Classic
Finals
144
01/14
W
DEC 10-6
J. Aayash
Jackson Liberty
Buc Classic
Semifinal
144
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:31
D. Sciarappa
Shore Regional
Buc Classic
QTF and Pigtail WB
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Guzman
Manasquan
Buc Classic
Prelims and wb1 on 32 (no matches)
144
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:41
C. Brown
Middletown North
Middletown North @ Freehold Borough
Round 1
144
01/11
W
DEF 5-1 2:03
T. Russ
Colts Neck
Freehold Borough @ Colts Neck
Round 1
144
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 10-0 5:45
S. Nini
CBA
NJSIAA Region 6
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/22
W
MD 14-3
C. Newell
Raritan
NJSIAA District 21
3rd Place
120
02/22
L
MD 13-4
B. Geibel
Northern Burlington
NJSIAA District 21
Semis (16 Man)
120
02/22
W
DEC 9-3
N. Vetrano
Wall
NJSIAA District 21
Quarters (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020