Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brycen Martz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
OCEAN LAKES
OCEAN LAKES WC
Ocean Lakes
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 6-5
C. Connor
Floyd Kellam
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2017
5th Wrestleback
126
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
W. Baldinger
Hayfield
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 7-0 4:23
C. Hickey
Glen Allen
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2017
3rd Wrestleback
126
01/27
L
TF 15-0 2:50
T. Blackman
Landstown
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2017
Round 2 Champ
126
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
D. Sizemore
Hickory
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
120
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:48
M. Snyder
Smithfield
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
120
12/03
W
DEC 13-12
J. Mills
Grassfield
Central Virginia Classic
Placement Matches 3:00 Saturday(32 Man)
120
12/03
W
DEC 1-0
M. Hornedo
Atlee
Central Virginia Classic
6th Wrestleback 2:00 Saturday(32 Man)
120
12/03
W
DEC 6-4
B. Mazanec
Glen Allen
Central Virginia Classic
5th Round Consi
120
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:37
A. Sorenson
Grafton
Central Virginia Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
J. Mills
Grassfield
Central Virginia Classic
Quarters Saturday 10:00
120
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:24
J. Quinones
Westfield
Central Virginia Classic
Round 2 Champ 7:30 Friday & WB (32 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Byrd
Grafton
Central Virginia Classic
Round 1 (32 Man) 5:30 Friday
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 7-4
D. Sidbury
Granby
2016 VHSL 6A South Region
2nd Cons
120
02/14
L
DEC 7-4
D. Sidbury
Granby
2016 VHSL 6A South Region
2nd Cons
120
02/13
W
DEC 7-4
B. Poole
Manchester
2016 VHSL 6A South Region
First Round Cons
120
02/13
W
DEC 7-4
B. Poole
---
2016 VHSL 6A South Region
First Round Cons
120
02/13
L
TF 18-3 4:17
N. Gaines
---
2016 VHSL 6A South Region
First Round
120
02/13
L
TF 18-3 4:17
N. Gaines
Woodbridge
2016 VHSL 6A South Region
First Round
120
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:00
T. Blackman
Landstown
Landstown vs. Ocean Lakes
Round 1
120
01/30
L
DEC 16-10
E. Dreyer
Washington HS
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2016
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:38
D. Gentlesk
Bishop Sullivan
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/29
L
DEC 15-9
T. Blackman
Landstown
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/29
W
DEC 10-5
N. Abera
Hayfield
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:22
A. Wilson
First Colonial
Ocean Lakes @ First Colonial
Round 1
120
01/15
L
DEC 11-4
S. Rossero
Tallwood
Ocean Lakes vs. Tallwood
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:42
A. Kesterson
Frank W. Cox
Frank W. Cox vs. Ocean Lakes
Round 1
120
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:35
D. Campbell
---
Beast of The East 2015
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/19
L
F 9-0 2:52
C. Gerardi
Powhatan
Beast of The East 2015
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
12/19
W
MD 16-4
T. Wong
Salem (Virginia Beach)
Salem (Virginia Beach) @ Ocean Lakes
Round 1
120
12/19
W
MD 13-4
M. He
Princess Anne
Princess Anne @ Ocean Lakes
Round 1
120
12/06
W
MD 10-0
K. Valentine
Sidney HS
53rd Annual Clyde Cole Tournament
Quarterfinals
120
12/05
L
DEC 9-2
B. Sexton
Spencer Van Etten Sr HS
53rd Annual Clyde Cole Tournament
Champ. Round 1
120
12/05
L
TF 15-0
B. Gager
Oxford Academy Sr HS
53rd Annual Clyde Cole Tournament
Champ. Round 1
120
10/11
L
MD 10-1
A. New
---
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 - High School
Champ. Rd. 3 & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
10/11
W
DEC 8-1
G. Goldman
Deep Creek
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 - High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
10/11
L
DEC 5-3
V. Miceli
Foxway Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 - High School
Champ. Rd. 1 (16 Man)
120
10/10
W
TF 15-0 2:00
L. Smith
INTERSTATE 64 ROAD RUNNERS
INTERSTATE 64 HS DUALS
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
10/10
L
F 14-0 2:50
T. Majette
ALIEN WC
INTERSTATE 64 HS DUALS
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
10/10
L
MD 10-2
T. Lattanze
SICK NASTY WC
INTERSTATE 64 HS DUALS
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Hicks
---
2015 Ocean Lakes Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/30
W
TF 15-0 2:53
J. Evenson
Tallwood
2015 Ocean Lakes Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/30
L
MD 10-2
C. Bland
Hermitage
2015 Ocean Lakes Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/30
L
F 4-0 2:33
H. Darouse
Poquoson
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 6 (12 Man)
120
12/30
W
MD 12-1
J. Clayton
Ridgeland
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Gillette
Grassfield
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 8-0 2:45
S. Jackson
Great Bridge
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
12/29
W
DEC 8-4
H. Huggins
Grassfield
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
12/20
L
DEC 5-3
D. Congleton
Woodbridge Senior
Mike Duman Toys 4 Tots Invitational
4th wrestlebacks
120
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Adams
---
Mike Duman Toys 4 Tots Invitational
Quarters
120
12/19
W
DEC 4-3
A. Anderson
Granby
Mike Duman Toys 4 Tots Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/19
L
MD 17-3
Q. Tucker
Kecoughtan
Mike Duman Toys 4 Tots Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:20
C. Crawford
Salem (Vriginia Beach)
Salem (Vriginia Beach) vs. Ocean Lakes
Round 1
120
12/11
W
DEC 10-8 SV
K. Hicks
Floyd E. Kellam
Ocean Lakes @ Floyd E. Kellam
Round 1
120
12/06
L
DEC 3-1
P. Fay
Western Branch
Cape Henry Collegiate Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/06
W
MD 13-5
T. Shreaves
Northampton
Cape Henry Collegiate Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/06
L
DEC 9-7
N. Johnson
Fork Union
Cape Henry Collegiate Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/09
L
TF 18-3 3:00
V. Echeverria
Maraurders
Virginia Beach National Games HS Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
11/09
W
TF 15-0 3:56
E. Escobar
Great Neck WC
Virginia Beach National Games HS Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
10/11
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Flaerty
Holly Springs High School Wres
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL FOUR - High School
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
10/11
L
F 16-2 3:58
J. Boone
Nansemond River Warriors
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL FOUR - High School
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
120
10/11
L
F 10-1 2:31
Z. Gillette
TOWN CENTER WC
INTERSTATE 64 HIGH SCHOOL DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:29
B. Lloyd
---
2014 Va Duals American HS Tourney
---
126
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Hritsko
Chartiers-Houston
2014 Va Duals American HS Tourney
---
126
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:57
J. Curzi
Liberty
2014 Va Duals American HS Tourney
---
120
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
K. Johnson
Grassfield
Colon E. Baker Elite Classic
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
120
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Shumate
Patrick Henry
Colon E. Baker Elite Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
120
12/21
L
F 6-0 2:31
T. Sine
Millbrook
Beast of the East 2013
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
12/21
L
TF 19-2 4:37
C. Kollock
Indian River DE
Beast of the East 2013
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:45
C. Blais
Floyd E. Kellam
Ocean Lakes @ Floyd E. Kellam
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:42
B. Velez
---
Ocean Lakes @ Brentsville District
Round 1
120
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:00
A. Eclavea
Osbourn Park
Ocean Lakes @ Osbourn Park
Round 1
120
12/05
L
F 0-0 0:52
B. Swinson
Princess Anne
Princess Anne
Champ. Round 1
---
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. Mosher
Green Run
Princess Anne
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024