Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Sarbacker
Results
Youth Results
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 10-0 0:54
L. Olson
Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
Evansville Demons Youth Tournament 2015
Round 4
51-52
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:34
P. Danz
---
Evansville Demons Youth Tournament 2015
Round 2
51-52
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:31
T. Neumann
Oregon Youth Wrestling
Evansville Demons Youth Tournament 2015
Round 1
51-52
12/14
W
F 10-0 2:52
J. Schultz
Oregon Youth Wrestling Club
2014 Sugar River Raider Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-50
12/14
W
F 15-4 2:52
C. Quaintance
Marathon
2014 Sugar River Raider Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-50
12/14
W
F 7-0 2:00
E. Fahey
Oregon Youth Wrestling Club
2014 Sugar River Raider Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-50
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
DEC 8-7
S. Workman
Mineral Point Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Mineral Pt. Qualifier
Round 3 &Rd 4(32Man)
51
03/15
L
DEC 8-6
K. Parrish
Reedsburg youth wrestling club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Mineral Pt. Qualifier
Round 2 & Rd 3(32Man)
51
03/15
W
DEC 7-2
N. Wolf
Lancaster
WWF Kids Folkstyle Mineral Pt. Qualifier
Round 1 & Rd 2(32Man)
51
03/09
W
DEC 4-2
G. Loomis
Pec/Argyle Youth Wrestling
Verona Warm-Up To Regionals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46-51
03/09
W
MD 15-2
E. Aird
Darlington Wrestling Club
Verona Warm-Up To Regionals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46-51
03/09
L
DEC 4-1
A. Huebel
SVE
Verona Warm-Up To Regionals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
46-51
03/09
W
DEC 6-2
O. Hudson
Oregon
Verona Warm-Up To Regionals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46-51
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:14
O. Voegeli
Monroe Mat Rats
Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-45
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:44
I. Zimmerman
Brodhead Youth Wrestling Club
Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-45
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:28
C. Meighan
Monroe Mat Rats
Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-45
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Francois
Middleton Area Wrestling Club
Middleton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-46
01/19
W
TF 15-0
C. Currier-Sager
Verona Area Youth Wrestling
Middleton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-46
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:37
I. Zimmerman
Brodhead Youth Wrestling Club
Middleton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-46
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 2-0
B. Pernot
---
2013 Verona Warm-up to Regionals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
41-45
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:08
H. Schmitt
Sun Prairie Champions
2013 Verona Warm-up to Regionals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
41-45
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:25
C. Culles
Oregon
2013 Verona Warm-up to Regionals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
41-45
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023