Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jensen Drick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Montgomery
Montgomery Area HS
Montgomery Area Hs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 7-0 4:23
J. Doss
Wyalusing Valley Area Hs
Montgomery Area Hs @ Wyalusing Valley Area Hs
Round 1
152
01/27
L
F 10-4 3:34
D. Guinan
St Josephs Preparatory HS, PA
CoalCracker Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/27
L
TF 16-1 2:26
W. Evanitsky
---
CoalCracker Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
S. Northup
Abington Heights
CoalCracker Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:00
C. Moyle
Lackawanna Trail
CoalCracker Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 0-0 5:32
J. Busch
Central Columbia Hs
Central Columbia Hs @ Montgomery Area Hs
Round 1
152
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Borner
Sugar Valley Rural Charter School
Sugar Valley Rural Charter School @ Montgomery Area Hs
Round 1
160
01/10
W
MD 16-4
H. Harney
Sullivan County Hs
Sullivan County Hs @ Montgomery Area Hs
Round 1
152
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
M. Wyatt
Benton Area Hs
Montgomery Area Hs @ Benton Area Hs
Round 1
160
12/22
L
F 0-0 3:43
C. Good
Muncy Hs
Muncy Hs @ Montgomery Area Hs
Round 1
152
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:14
C. Dixon
Hughesville Hs
Montgomery Area Hs @ Hughesville Hs
Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:36
G. Tawney
South Williamsport Area Hs
Montgomery Area Hs @ South Williamsport Area Hs
Round 1
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Madden-Edwards
North Schuylkill
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament
Medal
138
12/29
W
DEC 5-4
L. Fleck
Wilson Area
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament
Semis (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 8-5 4:48
K. Kurzawa
Danville
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament
Quarters (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
DEC 9-2
J. Zummo
Danielle Boone
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020