Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Bullard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Allatoona
Allatoona Jr. Bucs
GA
Level Up
South Paulding Junior Spartans
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
VPO1 14-11
T. Young
Sonoraville
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
3rd Place
120 lbs
04/30
W
VFO 0-0
J. Sanchez
Coahulla Creek High School
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
04/30
L
VSU1 15-4 1:31
B. Mitchell
Social Circle USA Takedown
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
04/30
W
VSU 10-0 0:48
T. Young
Sonoraville
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
04/23
L
VSU 8-0 0:20
J. McDaniel
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
04/23
L
VSU 8-0 0:22
W. Chambers
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
04/23
L
VSU 10-0 0:31
W. Chambers
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
04/23
L
VSU1 12-1 2:18
M. Hillegas
AWC-Climmons Trained
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
04/23
L
VSU 10-0 0:35
J. McDaniel
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
04/16
L
VFO 0-0
L. Camp
---
Central Carroll Freestyle/Greco (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
113-120 lbs
04/16
L
VSU 10-0 1:35
J. McCrary
IWC
Central Carroll Freestyle/Greco (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
120-126 lbs
04/16
L
VFA 3:30 8-12
T. Young
Sonoraville
Central Carroll Freestyle/Greco (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
120-126 lbs
04/16
L
VSU 10-0 0:51
D. Culpepper
Icon Wrestling Club
Central Carroll Freestyle/Greco (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
120-126 lbs
04/09
W
VFA 0:59 4-6
E. Maroto
Bluff Wrestling Club
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
113-120 lbs
04/09
W
VFA 0:58 8-1
E. Maroto
Bluff Wrestling Club
Lassiter Freestyle/Greco (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
113-120 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Vasquez
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
03/25
L
F 5-0 1:49
C. Vazquez
FL
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
113 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/24
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:49
C. Coffin
PA
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
106 lbs
04/23
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:14
C. Baglio
NC
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 3-0
J. Stellhorn
South Effingham Mustangs Wrestling
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/21
W
F 4-0 2:20
K. Garcia
Chestatee High School
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 7-3
M. Moody
Compound
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
02/21
W
F 9-2 2:48
P. Guthrie
Putnam County, GA
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 9-3
J. Stellhorn
South Effingham Mustangs Wrestling
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Round of 32
106 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 6-0
M. Sciro
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi of 8 #1
100 lbs
02/29
L
Replay
MD 12-0
E. Henson
The Storm Wrestling Center
2020 Georgia Kids State
Round of 16
100 lbs
02/22
L
MD 10-0
M. Morris
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
02/22
L
MD 10-2
H. Santora
---
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 6-0
C. Hoffman
Complex Training Center
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
02/15
L
F 5-0 2:00
J. Douglas
Unattached
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
100 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Manalastas
South Forsyth War Wrestling
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
02/15
L
F 8-0 2:41
D. Carpenter
The Grind Wrestling Club
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Piatt
---
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
02/15
L
MD 9-0
M. Sciro
South Forsyth War Wrestling
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 4-0
M. Morris
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
100 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 5-4
G. Martin
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
02/01
W
TF 17-1
H. Peterman
Cherokee Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
02/01
W
MD 9-1
H. Burgess
Woodstock Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Round of 16
100 lbs
01/25
L
MD 11-2
E. finger
---
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
100 lbs
01/25
L
MD 13-2
M. Sciro
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
01/25
L
TF 17-2 4:00
w. ford
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 8-4
L. Martin
North Hall Jr Trojans
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
01/25
L
TF 16-1 2:29
H. Danielson
Teknique Wrestling
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 11-0
T. Malette
---
Georgia Kids State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
85 lbs
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:21
N. Payton
Level Up Wrestling Center
Georgia Kids State Championships
Round of 16
85 lbs
02/23
L
F 0:33
W. Thomas
The Grind Wrestling Club
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
85 lbs
02/23
L
F
D. Carpenter
The Grind Wrestling Club
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Coryell
River Ridge Jr Knights
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
85 lbs
02/09
L
F 8-0 2:19
J. Wayland
The Grind Wrestling Club
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
85 lbs
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
Z. Ausmus
Grindhouse Wrestling
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
85 lbs
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
D. Carpenter
The Grind Wrestling Club
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
85 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
F
B. Parker
Newnan Jr Cougars
Hiram Hornets Open
RR Rnd 5
77-80
11/18
L
F
N. Payton
Level Up
Hiram Hornets Open
RR Rnd 4
77-80
11/18
L
F
E. Valenzuela
TWC The Wrestling Center
Hiram Hornets Open
RR Rnd 3
77-80
11/18
W
F
L. Lee
Newnan Jr Cougars
Hiram Hornets Open
RR Rnd 2
77-80
11/18
W
F
C. Richardson
Newnan Jr Cougars
Hiram Hornets Open
RR Rnd 1
77-80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024