Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Lawson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dover Bandits
Dover Bandits Wrestling
Dover Bandits Wrestling Club
Henlopen Hammers
Henlopen Hammers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 7-0 1:39
B. Moore
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
03/09
W
F 10-2 2:26
M. Mendick
Colonial pride
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:06
L. Kochis
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
King of the Forest
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Day
CR youth riders
King of the Forest
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:36
M. Luther
Colonial Pride
King of the Forest
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
01/14
L
MD 10-1
S. Gillespie
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2024 Rough Rodney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
86
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Ciglinsky
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2024 Rough Rodney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
86
01/14
L
F 10-0 2:39
S. Gillespie
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2024 Rough Rodney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86
12/02
L
DEC 7-2
J. Reynolds
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
12/02
L
F 9-0 2:48
G. McIntyre
Wolverines
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 11-0
H. Hurst
Mavericks
Judgement Day
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Wilcox
Smyrna
Judgement Day
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
01/15
L
F 3-1 1:30
Z. Bromley
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2023 Rough Rodney
Round 3 (4 Man)
65
01/15
L
DEC 6-3
T. Wilcox
Smyrna
2023 Rough Rodney
Round 2 (4 Man)
65
01/15
L
DEC 7-0
J. Hudson
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2023 Rough Rodney
Round 1 (4 Man)
65
01/08
W
DEC 10-4
J. Walls
Milford
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
63
01/08
L
DEC 8-6
Z. Longo
Cape Takedown Club
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
63
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Rife
Smyrna
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
63
01/08
L
DEC 11-5
A. Thomas
Pittsville
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
63
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023