Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Izaiah Ridnour
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Loveland Strykers
Loveland strykers
Strykers
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:49
G. Salazar
Denver North
MJWL JV Championships
Round2
74-75
02/10
W
F 7-0 0:51
G. Salazar
Denver North
MJWL JV Championships
round 1
74-75
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Tangler
Pomona
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 3
72-79
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
R. Rivera
Strykers
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round2
72-79
01/13
W
MD 9-0
D. Fowler
Standley Lake
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
round 1
72-79
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:40
E. Gonzalez
---
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
72-80
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
D. Ortiz
---
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
72-80
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:37
A. Fernandes
Erie
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
72-80
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:34
R. Botello
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
round 1
72-80
12/16
L
DEC 2-1
E. Rodriguez
---
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 3
78-79
12/16
L
MD 11-0
M. Hruby
---
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round2
78-79
12/16
L
DEC 4-2
M. Horner
Greeley
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 1
78-79
11/25
W
F 12-4 2:30
P. Pettinger
Bear Cave
The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
70-75
11/25
W
F 7-0 1:41
K. Ray
Bear Cave
The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
70-75
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Farre
LCS Wrestling
The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
70-75
11/25
W
FOR 0-0
G. Sanchez
brighton
The Grappling Gobbler
Round 1
70-75
11/11
W
DEC 9-4
R. Rivera
Strykers
Brush MJWL Tournament
Round 3
74-83 B
11/11
W
DEC 8-6
J. Rosales
---
Brush MJWL Tournament
Round2
74-83 B
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:55
I. Berry
---
Brush MJWL Tournament
round 1
74-83 B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-5 1:15
Z. Wooley
Fort Lupton
MJWL League Championships
Round 2
68
02/05
L
MD 12-0
J. Carrera
Brush Wrestling Club
MJWL League Championships
Round 1
68
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
M. Sullivan
Predators
Ft Lupton Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 6
68
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
Z. Haswell
Valley
Ft Lupton Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 4
68
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:37
N. Carter
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 3
68
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:55
M. Hruby
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 2
68
01/14
L
DEC 11-4
T. Hernandez
Adams City
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 5
66-70
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Day
Adams City
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 3
66-70
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
J. Delatorre
Adams City
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round2
66-70
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
E. Carrillo
Denver North
Adams City MJWL Tournament
round 1
66-70
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
J. Carrera
Brush Wrestling Club
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 4
66-71
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:42
D. Quintero
Brighton Wrestling Club
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 3
66-71
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:48
E. Rodriguez
---
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round2
66-71
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Montoya
Brighton Wrestling Club
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
round 1
66-71
12/10
W
MD 10-2
J. Solano-jefferson
Cougars Wrestling Team
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 3
65-72
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:39
J. Bauer
Platte Valley
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round2
65-72
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
C. Kinyon
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
round 1
65-72
11/19
W
F 0-0 2:29
J. Weber
Erie
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 3
68-73
11/19
W
DEC 4-2
J. Ageous
Longmont
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round2
68-73
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:32
T. Swagel
Colorado Wrestling
Longmont MJWL Tournament
round 1
68-73
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
I. Berry
Erie
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
66-72
11/12
L
DEC 8-2
J. Weber
Erie
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
66-72
11/12
W
DEC 10-8
I. Sanchez
Denver North
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
66-72
11/12
W
TF 16-0 2:00
W. Davis
Erie
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
round 1
66-72
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:14
U. Cruz
Predators
Fort Lupton MJWL Region 2 Tournament
Round 4
58
01/23
W
TF 17-0 2:39
L. Ott
Longmont
Fort Lupton MJWL Region 2 Tournament
Round 3
58
01/23
L
F 9-2 2:33
M. Hruby
Brighton Wrestling Club
Fort Lupton MJWL Region 2 Tournament
Round 1
58
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:19
B. Hopkin
---
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 5
56-62
01/16
L
DEC 6-0
K. Mccarty
---
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 4
56-62
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. Montoya
Brighton Wrestling Club
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 3
56-62
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Medina
Fort Lupton
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 1
56-62
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
K. Mccarty
---
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
60-67
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:32
E. Plucinski
Pomona
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 5
54-60
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:45
L. Ott
Longmont
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 4
54-60
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:57
P. Cahalan
Standley Lake
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 1
54-60
12/19
W
MD 14-0
A. Vigil
Standley Lake
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 2
54-60
12/12
W
MD 8-0
P. Cahalan
Standley Lake
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
57-60
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:25
A. Vigil
Standley Lake
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
57-60
12/12
L
MD 8-0
V. Iwersen
Standley Lake
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 2
57-60
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Medina
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
57-60
12/06
L
F 0-0 2:59
M. Hruby
Brighton WC
Broomfield Winter Invitational
Round 2
53-58
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:53
P. Barron
---
Broomfield Winter Invitational
Round 3
53-58
12/06
W
DEC 11-7
C. Navalany
Pomona Wrestling
Broomfield Winter Invitational
Round 1
53-58
11/21
W
F 0-0 0:50
M. Hruby
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
53-59
11/21
W
DEC 10-4
M. Anderson
Erie
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 2
53-59
11/21
W
F 0-0 1:01
G. Elliott
Erie
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
53-59
11/21
W
F 0-0 0:18
P. Barron
---
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
53-59
11/21
W
MD 10-1
E. Espinoza
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
53-59
11/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
P. Cahalan
Standley Lake
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 1
53-60
11/14
W
DEC 9-3
C. Navalany
Pomona
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 4
53-60
11/14
W
F 5-0 0:31
A. Vigil
Standley Lake
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 3
53-60
11/14
W
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Mccarty
---
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 2
53-60
11/08
W
F 8-0 1:47
J. Medina
Fort Lupton
MJWL KickOff
Round 1 (5 Man)
56-60
11/07
W
DEC 12-7
L. Ott
Longmont
MJWL KickOff
Round 2 (5 Man)
56-60
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:54
C. Corral
Valley
Fort Lupton MJWL Region 2 Tournament
Round 3
50
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:35
T. Crowe
Johnstown
Fort Lupton MJWL Region 2 Tournament
Round 2
50
01/24
L
MD 15-3
C. Lucero
Johnstown
Fort Lupton MJWL Region 2 Tournament
Round 1
50
01/10
W
DEC 6-2
K. Ray
Windsor
Strykers MJWL District 4 Tournament
Round 6
50
01/10
L
DEC 8-1
V. Nico
Windsor
Strykers MJWL District 4 Tournament
Round 5
50
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:10
P. Barron
---
Strykers MJWL District 4 Tournament
Round 4
50
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:24
D. Batrez
---
Strykers MJWL District 4 Tournament
Round 2
50
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
A. Hackett
Gladiators
Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
49-52
12/29
L
F 0-0
N. Vela
Windsor
Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
49-52
12/29
W
DEC 9-8
A. Delo
Predators
Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
49-52
12/29
L
DEC 9-8
D. Davis
Predators
Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
49-52
12/29
L
DEC 13-8
J. Robert
Erie
Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
49-52
12/21
L
F 9-0 1:30
R. Jimenez
Mountain View Wrestling Club
2014 Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Placing Matches
50
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Porter
CWC Thunder
2014 Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 3
50
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:40
N. Vela
Windsor Metro Wrestling
2014 Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 2
50
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:25
L. Dix
Pomona Elite
2014 Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 1
50
12/20
W
MD 15-1
T. Crowe
Johnstown
Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 5
49-50
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:42
M. Burnett
Standley Lake
Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 2
49-50
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:39
V. Iwersen
Standley Lake
Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 1
49-50
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:11
M. Burnett
Standley Lake
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 2
48-51 B
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Blair
Pomona
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 1
48-51 B
11/22
L
F 0-0 2:30
C. Sanders
Frederick
Johnstown MJWL Tournament
Round 5
50-51
11/22
L
DEC 15-10
N. Garcia-Salazar
Johnstown
Johnstown MJWL Tournament
Round 4
50-51
11/22
L
F 7-3 1:41
V. Iwersen
Standley Lake
Johnstown MJWL Tournament
Round 3
50-51
11/22
L
F 12-0 1:28
W. Bogue
Longmont
Johnstown MJWL Tournament
Round 2
50-51
11/22
L
F 0-0 0:48
J. Gallegos
Lincoln
Johnstown MJWL Tournament
Round 1
50-51
11/15
L
DEC 7-0
M. Burnett
Standley Lake
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
50-51
11/15
L
DEC 8-6
R. Gaytan
Fort Lupton
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
50-51
11/15
L
F 0-0 0:18
D. Mahan
Predators
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
50-51
11/15
L
MD 18-9
N. Garcia-Salazar
Johnstown
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
50-51
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024