Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Barnum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Raymond
Raymond (Male)
Raymond Boys
Willapa Valley
Willapa Valley (2B)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 5-0 2:25
Z. Peck
Rainier
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
5th Place
152
02/12
L
F 5-2 1:45
R. Reed
Concrete
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/12
W
F 2-4 1:27
D. Jerome
North Beach
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/12
L
MD 14-3
E. Kunkel
Napavine
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/06
L
DEF 0-0
E. Kunkel
Napavine
2022 District 4 1B/2B Boys Sub Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/05
W
DEC 10-7
Z. Peck
Rainier
2022 District 4 1B/2B Boys Sub Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/05
L
DEC 6-4
C. Lake
Ilwaco
2022 District 4 1B/2B Boys Sub Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/05
W
DEC 13-6
D. Jerome
North Beach
2022 District 4 1B/2B Boys Sub Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/29
L
DEF 0-0
T. Ridley
Adna
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/29
W
DQ 0-0
K. Blanton
Forks
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/29
L
MD 12-2
J. Weakley
Forks
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:09
N. Kibbe
Life Christian Academy
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/22
L
F 12-1 5:34
M. Collins
Kennedy Catholic
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 10-2 3:19
C. Huisingh
Shelton
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Round 4
152
01/22
W
TF 16-0 2:55
T. Donald
Bonney Lake
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
round 2
152
12/11
W
DEC 8-7
S. Ibsen
Castle Rock
Warrenton Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 7-0 2:40
R. Morris
Ilwaco
Warrenton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 2-7 3:23
I. Cosce
Vernonia
Warrenton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:00
T. McGrorty
Warrenton
Warrenton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 4-2
A. DePaz
Tonasket
Mat Classic XXXII
2nd Wrestleback
1B/2B 126
02/21
L
F 6-0 1:49
E. Hull
Reardan
Mat Classic XXXII
Quarters & 1st WB
1B/2B 126
02/21
W
DEF 8-0 0:38
D. Curry
Life Christian Academy
Mat Classic XXXII
Round 1
1B/2B 126
02/15
W
TF 16-0 2:48
T. Brasket
Ilwaco
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
3rd Place
126
02/15
W
TF 15-0 3:00
D. Curry
Life Christian Academy
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/15
L
DEC 9-7
J. Tucker
Kalama
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 2-2 3:33
J. Tucker
Kalama
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
3rd place round
126
02/08
W
F 13-2 4:51
T. Brasket
Ilwaco
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:55
D. Thayer
Winlock
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Curry
Life Christian Academy
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
DEC 17-10
R. Melina
Warrenton
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 0-0 5:10
A. Rodriguez
Warrenton
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
DEC 6-0
J. Whitsett
Warrenton
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
MD 15-3
C. Manns
Kennedy Catholic
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
MD 17-7
X. Garcia
Hoquiam
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:53
K. Catalan
Hoquiam
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
DEC 8-4
M. Strickland
---
41st Annual Grizzly Alumni Invitational
3rd Place Matches
126
01/11
W
F 7-0 2:42
C. Foley
---
41st Annual Grizzly Alumni Invitational
3rd Consol
126
01/11
W
MD 13-2
K. Catalan
Hoquiam
41st Annual Grizzly Alumni Invitational
2nd Consol
126
01/11
L
F 6-1 3:32
K. Latchaw
Tumwater
41st Annual Grizzly Alumni Invitational
Quarters & 1st Consol
126
01/11
W
F 6-4 2:57
E. Martias-Hernandez
Mark Morris
41st Annual Grizzly Alumni Invitational
Round 1
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:49
W. Jones
Vernonia
Warrenton Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Biamont
Seaside
Warrenton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 6-3 5:35
J. Whitsett
Warrenton
Warrenton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Hohner
Tenino Boys
2019 Ocosta Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 2-2 2:42
N. Requa
---
2019 Ocosta Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:41
R. Pina
---
2019 Ocosta Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 4-0 4:45
K. Sayamnet
Tenino Boys
2019 Ocosta Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 17-6 4:59
I. Gomez
Tonasket
Mat Classic XXXI
Semis & 5th WB (Place 6)
1B/2B 120
02/16
W
F 4-4 4:46
M. Baker
Pomeroy
Mat Classic XXXI
4th Wrestleback (Place 6)
1B/2B 120
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:11
N. Hopkins
Ilwaco
Mat Classic XXXI
Quarters & 3rd WB (Place 6)
1B/2B 120
02/15
L
F 7-2 1:24
G. Phillips
---
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 6)
1B/2B 120
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Hoggatt
Kalama (2B)
WIAA Dist 4 North 2A, 1A, & 2B Sub-Reg
1st Place (16 Man Place 8)
120
02/02
W
F 5-1 5:38
N. Hopkins
Ilwaco (2B)
WIAA Dist 4 North 2A, 1A, & 2B Sub-Reg
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 0-0
J. Romero
Darrington (Male)
Ocosta Tournament
Champ. Round 1
132
12/14
L
DEC 4-0
J. Gerrish
Rainier (Male)
Ocosta Tournament
Champ. Round 1
132
12/14
W
MD 13-2
H. Kelly
Life Christian Academy (Male)
Ocosta Tournament
Champ. Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 0-0
D. Perdaris
Ocosta (Male)
Ocosta Dual
Champ. Round 1
132
12/08
L
MD 13-2
A. Rodriguez
Warrenton
Warrenton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:42
J. Sholes
Vernonia
Warrenton Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/08
W
DEC 7-4
J. Lopez
---
Warrenton Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020