Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Flint
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:37
D. Hill
Plainedge Sr High
2022 SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 @ PLAINEDGE
Semis w/ Cons Qtrs
132
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:36
G. Valenzuela
Glen Cove
2022 SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 @ PLAINEDGE
Round 6 - 3rd WB (32 Man - Cons 4)
132
02/05
L
F 0-0 5:26
E. Palomino
MacArthur (General Douglas) HS
2022 SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 @ PLAINEDGE
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
132
02/05
W
DEC 12-7
J. Benz
---
2022 SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 @ PLAINEDGE
Prelims
132
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:53
N. DeNatale
Chaminade
Hewlett King of the Mat 2021 Wrestling Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:44
M. Castillo
---
Sewanhaka East @ Port Washington HS
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
J. Ramos
---
Sewanhaka East @ Uniondale Sr
Round 1
132
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
K.
Sewanhaka West
Sewanhaka West @ Sewanhaka East
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:34
J. BROCKEY
Syosset Sr High
Sewanhaka East @ Syosset Sr High
Round 1
138
01/04
L
MD 10-1
J. REINKE
---
Sewanhaka East @ Freeport
Round 1
138
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
J. Caltabiano
West Babylon
2021 EAST MEADOW HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL
WB 2 (16man)
132
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
A. Vayda
Bellmore-JFK
2021 EAST MEADOW HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL
Quarters
132
12/18
L
DEC 3-1
S. Mulqueen
Mepham HS
2021 FRANK GIAMPAOLO CYCLONE TOURNAMENT
WB 3
138
12/18
L
DEC 4-3
A. Guifarro
Roosevelt
2021 FRANK GIAMPAOLO CYCLONE TOURNAMENT
QTRS
138
12/18
W
TF 20-5 4:15
D. Allen
Calhoun
2021 FRANK GIAMPAOLO CYCLONE TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
138
12/16
L
F 0-0 4:30
N. Piatti
Massapequa
Massapequa @ Sewanhaka East
Round 1
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023