Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bennett Sorensen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
K-M
MN
MN Elite
MN Elite Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
E. Richter
WCA (West Central Area)
2024 NYWA State Tournament
3: WB R4 Match ID 25-26
72
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Mueller
LSH (LeSueur/Henderson)
2024 NYWA State Tournament
2: Semi`s
72
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Kruse
Centennial
2024 NYWA State Tournament
1: Quarters
72
03/23
W
F 14-0 1:58
M. Erlanson
Cannon Falls Mat Rats
NYWA Regional (Byron)
Final Round
72
03/23
W
F 7-0 1:54
T. Mehrkens
Zumbrota/Mazeppa
NYWA Regional (Byron)
Round 2
72
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Heim
St. Charles
NYWA Regional (Byron)
Round 1
72
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Weber
LAW
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
K. Wallisch
N/A
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Didovic
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
F 10-4 1:57
G. Lockhart
CIWC Team Intensity
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:51
L. Pagliai
Moen Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Coyer
Michigan West Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
67
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
G. Hayes
Wentzville Wrestling Federation
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
67
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Oreskovich
The Best Wrestler
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
67
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Hole
RT Elite Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
67
10/29
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Roberts
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
67
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:00
W. Ekle
Mid Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
67
10/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
J. Deanda
Eastwood Eagles Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Binek
Holdingford
2023 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 3: Match ID`s 23,24
64
04/01
W
Replay
MD 10-2
H. Schlagel
HLWW
2023 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 2: Match ID`s 18,19,21,22
64
04/01
W
Replay
MD 9-0
E. VonBerge
Hutchinson
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: WB R1
64
04/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
L. Graber
Worthington
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
64
03/25
W
TF 16-1 2:20
N. Mongeau
Westfield
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
Final Round
64
03/25
W
F 6-0 1:54
E. Schneider
Plainview/Elgin/Millville
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
03/25
W
TF 15-0 2:12
B. Moen
NRHEG
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
Round 4
64
03/25
L
DEC 10-6
B. Schroeder
PineIsland
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
Round 2
64
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
U. Ayala
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
63
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Romero
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
63
10/30
W
Replay
MD 15-3
T. Baird
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
63
10/30
L
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Mejia
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
63
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021