Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Conover
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
WInfield
Winfield
Winfield High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 10-6
R. Winzer
---
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Consolation Semifinals
152
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:49
M. Simon
---
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Consolation Quarterfinals
152
02/19
L
F 0-0 1:37
R. Hughey
El Dorado
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals
152
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Johnson
---
Buhler @ Winfield
Round 1
152
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:09
A. Stock
Andover
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
152
02/06
W
MD 10-1
D. Burse
Salina Central
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
152
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:02
K. Seaton
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
152
01/30
L
F 6-2 1:37
A. Stock
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
152
01/30
W
DEC 6-3
C. Hancock
El Dorado
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152
01/30
W
DEC 9-7
C. Gabriel
Edmond Memorial
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
01/30
L
MD 10-0
L. Moore
Maize South High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
152
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. Delgado
Emporia High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
152
01/16
W
DEC 3-1
N. Starnes
Leavenworth High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
152
01/15
W
DEC 7-4
W. Erbert
Norton High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
152
01/15
L
DEC 8-5
J. Onwugbufor
Wichita Northwest High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
152
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:22
A. Furnas
Gardner Edgerton High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
152
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
A. Hydock
Maize
Wayne Jackson Dual Tourname
Champ. Round 1
160
12/19
L
F 0-0
B. Dickey
Campus
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2015
Conso Quarters
152
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:36
A. Scantlin
Mulvane
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2015
Quarters
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Rivers-Singleton
Wichita West
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2015
2nd Round Consolation
152
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
D. Keplar
Andover
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
160
12/12
L
DEF 4-2 4:22
A. Baker
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
160
12/12
L
DEC 9-2
T. Peters
Salina Central
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
160
12/12
W
DEC 9-6
B. Cusick
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 0-0 4:22
B. Cusick
---
KSHSAA 4A - Pratt - Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/21
W
DEC 9-7
C. Rollins
Rose Hill
KSHSAA 4A - Pratt - Regional
3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/21
W
F 0-0 4:27
C. Hancock
El Dorado
KSHSAA 4A - Pratt - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/20
L
F 0-0 3:07
B. Rodriguez
---
KSHSAA 4A - Pratt - Regional
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
152
02/20
W
F 0-0 2:46
G. Clevenger
Andale
KSHSAA 4A - Pratt - Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/18
L
DEC 11-6
C. Peterson
Buhler
Winfield @ Buhler
Round 1
152
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:25
J. Boone
Valley Center
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
152
02/07
W
DEC 3-1
G. Clevenger
Andale
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
152
02/06
L
DEC 8-4
A. Stock
Andover
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
152
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
C. McGovern
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Seventh Place
152
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hawks
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hancock
El Dorado
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152
01/31
L
F 4-1 1:52
G. Haskins
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:24
A. Stock
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
152
01/30
L
DEC 9-3
C. Spellman
Augusta
Winfield @ Augusta
Round 1
152
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
C. Rollins
Rose Hill
Rose Hill @ Winfield
Round 1
152
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
a.
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2014
Consolation Finals
152
12/20
W
F 6-8 3:55
B. Cusick
Mulvane
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2014
Consolation Semifinals
152
12/20
L
MD 22-10
D. Brazell
Wichita Northwest
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2014
Semifinals
152
12/20
W
F 14-5 5:14
a.
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2014
Quarters
152
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Bodkins
Wellington
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8 1st & 3rd & 5th
152
12/13
L
F 4-5 2:25
B. Cusick
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
152
12/13
W
F 15-3 4:51
B. Teufel
Ark City
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
152
12/13
W
F 6-0 0:55
D. Moore
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
152
12/13
L
F 3-7 1:41
B. Cusick
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:17
A. Smith
Altamont Labette Co.
KSHSAA 4A - Winfield Regional
3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/22
W
DEC 11-4
L. Baird
Pratt
KSHSAA 4A - Winfield Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/21
L
F 0-0 1:18
C. Penka
Mulvane
KSHSAA 4A - Winfield Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Peterson
Buhler
Buhler @ Winfield
Round 1
138
02/08
L
DEC 9-7
S. Kounnavong
Salina Central
Rose Hill 30th Annual Invitational
Consolation Round 1
138
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:27
G. Xanders
Derby
Rose Hill 30th Annual Invitational
Championship Round 1
138
01/24
L
MD 9-0
K. Bratton
---
Winfield @ Augusta High School
Round 1
138
12/14
L
DEF 0-0
W. Jennings
Salina Central
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
16 Man Round 4
138
12/14
L
F 4-1 1:42
A. Horn
Wellington
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
16 Man Round 2
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEF 0-0
P. Doranleau
Towanda high school, KS
KSHSAA 4A - Augusta Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:18
H. Furnish
Andale
KSHSAA 4A - Augusta Regional
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
DEC 5-4
G. Dejarnett
---
KSHSAA 4A - Augusta Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
F 6-0 1:33
N. Elliott
Buhler
Winfield @ Buhler
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020