Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
CARTER SCHACK
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
McLoughlin
South Medford
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:42
A. Castillo
North Medford
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
3rd & 5th
150
02/17
L
F 2-0 2:03
E. Turner
Roseburg
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:39
A. Sutherland
Grants Pass
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Consolation Quarters
150
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Torres
Grants Pass
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Consolation Round 2
150
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:33
P. Yutzie
Roseburg
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Quarters
150
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Amsberry
Willamette
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Championship Round 1
150
02/07
W
F 0-0 3:10
S. naghski
South Eugene
South Medford vs South Eugene/Sheldon
Round 1
150
01/27
W
TF 15-0 3:01
T. Giacolini
South Medford
Rogue Valley Championship 2024
3rd Place Match
150
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:16
H. Likens
North Medford
Rogue Valley Championship 2024
Semifinal (16 man & 8man)
150
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:57
J. Smith
Rogue River
Rogue Valley Championship 2024
QF (16 & 8 man) / Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
L. Zinsmann
Eureka Senior
North Coast Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 2-1 4:40
C. Alvarez
South Medford
North Coast Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:35
K. Smart
Ripon
North Coast Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:20
C. Ramirez
Willits
North Coast Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:14
R. Walters
Scenic
SOMSAC 2023 Districts 6/7/8/Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:56
G. Bachmeier
Fremont
SOMSAC 2023 Districts 6/7/8/Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
02/16
W
F 4-0 0:53
O. Boutista
Scenic
SOMSAC 2023 Districts 6/7/8/Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024