Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Valdivia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Brawley B
Brawley Union
Brawley Union High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 8-0
K. Krikorian
---
2016 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
02/26
W
DEC 6-5
R. Dixon
El Camino
2016 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
147
02/26
W
MD 12-1
M. Senteno
Mission Hills
2016 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
02/26
L
MD 10-0
C. Gritz
---
2016 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147
02/26
W
MD 13-5
A. Lopez
---
2016 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
02/20
W
NC 0-0
I. Tirado
Monte Vista
2016 SDS Division 3
Placement Matches (16 Man)
147
02/20
L
DEC 6-5
J. Bingham
Mar Vista
2016 SDS Division 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
02/20
W
DEC 13-6
A. Lopez
---
2016 SDS Division 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
02/20
W
F 0-0 2:25
B. Houri
La Costa Canyon
2016 SDS Division 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
02/20
L
DEC 6-3
J. Mendoza
---
2016 SDS Division 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
02/20
W
F 6-0 1:46
J. Martinez
---
2016 SDS Division 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
01/30
L
DEC 3-2
C. Gritz
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Placement Matches (32 Man)
147
01/30
W
DEC 11-4
D. Lipscomb
Steele Canyon
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
01/30
W
DEC 6-3
A. Lopez
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
147
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:45
C. Naviaux
La Jolla
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
01/30
L
F 0-0 5:40
G. Bulette
Valhalla
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
147
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:46
P. Avila
Imperial
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:11
C. Jessee
Holtville
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
01/09
L
NC 0-0
D. Freaner
GUAJOME PARK
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/09
L
F 0-0 4:58
S. Carrillo
HELIX
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:57
J. Meyer
---
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 4:21
K. Martinez
---
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:22
E. Arellano
Castle Park
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/09
L
F 0-0 4:57
C. Franchina
RANCHO BERNARDO
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/18
L
MD 10-1
B. Cubillo
Montclair
2015 LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Cons Rd. 3
140
12/18
W
DEC 4-3
D. Alvarado
LaMirada
2015 LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Cons Rd. 2
140
12/18
W
F 6-0 2:07
G. Carrera
Valley B
2015 LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Cons Rd. 1
140
12/18
L
F 6-1 3:47
P. Altman
Centennial
2015 LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Champ Rd. 1
140
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
N. Lester
Mira Mesa
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
134
01/31
L
DEC 7-3
A. GARCIA
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
01/31
W
F 0-0 2:29
N. ZALDIVAR
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
134
01/31
W
F 0-0 2:00
T. Booker
Hoover
Holtville Rotary Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
01/31
W
MD 15-1
N. Coburn
Clairemont
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:35
A. Clerget
LaJolla
Holtville Rotary Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
01/30
L
DEC 6-3
E. Salcido
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
12/19
L
F 2-7 1:56
D. MORALES
---
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Cons Rd. 3
133
12/19
W
DEC 8-5
T. Kelley
Combs
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Cons Rd. 2
133
12/19
L
DEC 9-4
M. Martinez
Liberty
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Champ Rd. 2
133
12/19
W
TF 15-0 5:06
J. Dalton
Sierra Vista
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Champ Rd. 1
133
12/13
L
DEC 6-2
A. GARCIA
---
27th MARAUDER INVITATIONAL
Placement (32 Man)
139
12/13
W
DEC 11-6
L. Curran
Point Loma
27th MARAUDER INVITATIONAL
Semis & WB (32 Man)
139
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:11
E. Hill
---
27th MARAUDER INVITATIONAL
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
139
12/13
W
DEC 11-4
J. Moon
Mira Mesa High School
27th MARAUDER INVITATIONAL
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
139
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:30
M. Gillcrist
Canyon Crest Academy High School
27th MARAUDER INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (32 Man)
139
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 3-2
U. Pino
Gila Ridge
Gila Ridge @ Brawley Union
Round 1
138
11/30
L
DEC 11-10
A. Campos
Calexico High School
Battle By the Beach
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
11/30
W
MD 11-0
B. Lamb
Point Loma High School
Battle By the Beach
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
11/30
L
DEC 5-2
M. Maller
Point Loma High School
Battle By the Beach
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020