Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesus Hermosillo
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Amphi
Amphitheater
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
d. russo
---
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 3
D3-113
02/10
W
F 13-6 3:29
J. Howard
---
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D3-113
02/09
W
MD 18-6
R. Taylor
---
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D3-113
02/09
L
F 5-4 3:41
E. Coffey
Florence
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-113
02/03
W
F 3-1 3:56
T. Flynn
Canyon Del Oro
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
3rd
113
02/03
W
MD 14-4
M. Contreras
---
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
Consi Semi
113
02/03
L
F 7-2 3:52
J. Howard
---
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
Semis and WB 3
113
02/03
W
F 9-1 5:16
A. Roquet
Rio Rico
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
Quarters and WB 1
113
01/19
L
TF 15-0 5:00
J. Dunham
Campo Verde
2018 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Consolation Round 2
115
01/19
L
F 7-4 5:46
J. Campista
Pueblo
2018 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Championship Round 2
115
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
E. Ramos
Hamilton
Flowing Wells Invitational 2018
R2 (32) / R4 (64) Cons.
115
01/12
L
F 11-1 1:50
T. Mascarenas
Cleveland
Flowing Wells Invitational 2018
R2 (32) / R3 (64) Champ.
115
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:08
A. Fragoso
Flowing Wells High School
Flowing Wells Invitational 2018
Combined- R1 (32) / R2 (64) Champ & R1 (64) Cons.
115
01/05
W
DEC 7-4
A. Lopez
---
Benson High McGlumphy-Comaduran Dual
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:30
E. Roscs-SC
X TEAM
Benson High McGlumphy-Comaduran Dual
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
01/05
W
TF 18-3
J. JIMENEZ
Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs
Benson High McGlumphy-Comaduran Dual
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
01/05
W
TF 17-2
G. Fuentes
---
Benson High McGlumphy-Comaduran Dual
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
01/05
L
DEC 11-7
M. Contreras
---
Benson High McGlumphy-Comaduran Dual
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:48
D. Donahue
Bisbee
Benson High McGlumphy-Comaduran Dual
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
12/01
L
F 0-0
J. Campista
Pueblo
William Bell 2017
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
12/01
W
F 0-0
H. Moritz
Santa Rita
William Bell 2017
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023