Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Today at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
TYLER BRUZAS
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Central Bucks South
Militia Wrestling
Militia Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 0-0 0:46
S. Green
Strath Haven
2022 LaSalle JV Tournament
RR Rnd 5
145 lbs
02/20
L
MD 10-2
J. Morroney
La Salle
2022 LaSalle JV Tournament
RR Rnd 4
145 lbs
02/20
W
MD 15-2
A. Orrok
Central Bucks East
2022 LaSalle JV Tournament
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
02/20
L
DEC 3-0
B. Ransom
Strath Haven
2022 LaSalle JV Tournament
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 5-4
B. Ransom
Strath Haven
2022 Pensbury Falcon JV Tournament
Consi of 4
145 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Nepochatov
Council Rock South
2022 Pensbury Falcon JV Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:36
J. Kliniewski
Council Rock South
2022 Pensbury Falcon JV Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
01/22
W
F 6-0 3:27
P. Sodano
La Salle
2022 Pensbury Falcon JV Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 6-2
B. Ransom
Strath Haven
2022 Pensbury Falcon JV Tournament
Round of 32
145 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Lapinski
Cherokee
2021 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
148 lbs
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
F. Gargione
Absegami
2021 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 5
148 lbs
06/27
W
F 8-1 3:38
A. Zawrak
Roman Legion Wrestling
2021 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
148 lbs
06/27
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Andraos
Dang Slick WC
2021 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 2
148 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:17
D. DeFalco
Grinders
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:50
L. Hughes
Indiana Flash
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:31
K. Hamilton
Polar Bear Express Wrestling Cub
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:48
A. Wolfanger
Ragin Raisins Merlot
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
K. Lake
Team Carnage
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:21
S. Kerrigan
Team Dynasty
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
09/06
L
F 4-0 0:41
K. Rainey
Holy Spirit
2020 SEPA University Duals High School
RR Rnd 5
145 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020