Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luigi Mannino
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 0-0 5:16
X. Garcia
Louis E Dieruff Hs
Christmas City Tournament
Quarterfinals
220
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:00
N. Nittoli
Bangor Area Hs
Emmaus Hs @ Bangor Area Hs
Round 1
220
01/24
W
DEC 3-1
I. Bright
Whitehall Hs
Whitehall Hs @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
220
01/21
L
F 0-0
B. Lambert
---
Emmaus Hs @ Northampton Area Hs
Round 1
220
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:52
S. Mckenna
Pocono Mountain West Hs
Pocono Mountain West Hs @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
220
01/10
L
F 0-0 3:20
J. Ahmad
LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem
LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
220
01/04
W
DEC 4-1
L. Schickram
Tamaqua Area Hs
Emmaus Hs @ Tamaqua Area Hs
Round 1
220
12/30
L
DEC 9-6
N. DeJohn
Roman Catholic
Christmas City Tournament
3rd Place Match
220
12/30
W
DEC 2-0
C. Rodriguez
Lehighton Area Hs
Christmas City Tournament
Cons. Semis
220
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:05
J. Oosterom
Port Jervis Sr HS
Christmas City Tournament
Semifinals
220
12/30
W
F 0-0 5:16
X. Garcia
Louis E Dieruff Hs
Christmas City Tournament
Quarterfinals
220
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:09
N. Paredes
East Stroudsburg Area North Hs
Emmaus Hs @ East Stroudsburg Area North Hs
Round 1
220
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:57
B. Burlew
Pleasant Valley Hs
Emmaus Hs @ Pleasant Valley Hs
Round 1
285
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:38
J. Kurtz
Bethlehem Catholic Hs
Bethlehem Catholic Hs @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
220
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:03
T. Evans
Harrisburg Hs
Kutztown Invitational
Semifinals
220
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:42
J. Jones
Twin Valley Hs
Kutztown Invitational
3rd Place Match
220
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:33
M. Raudenbush
Kutztown Area Hs
Kutztown Invitational
Cons. Semis
220
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:03
T. Evans
Harrisburg Hs
Kutztown Invitational
Semifinals
---
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:21
J. Troup
---
Kutztown Invitational
Quarterfinals
220
12/13
L
DEC 5-3
J. Sparks
Stroudsburg Hs
Emmaus Hs @ Stroudsburg Hs
Round 1
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-0
D. DeWitt
---
Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City Tourn
5th Place Match
220
02/15
L
F 0-0 5:17
T. Tahahawi
Louis E Dieruff Hs
Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City Tourn
Semifinals
220
02/15
W
DEC 10-4
D. DeWitt
---
Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City Tourn
Quarterfinals
220
01/24
L
F 0-0 4:16
T. Tahahawi
Louis E Dieruff Hs
Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City Tourn
Champ. Round 3
220
01/24
L
DEC 3-0
E. Confer
Northampton Area Hs
Northampton Area Hs @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
220
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:10
D. Moyer
LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem
Emmaus Hs @ LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem
Round 1
220
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:33
C. Drummond
Pocono Mountain West Hs
Emmaus Hs @ Pocono Mountain West Hs
Round 1
220
01/01
L
F 0-0 3:53
B. Gasker
Lehighton Area Hs
Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City Tourn
Cons. Round 2
220
12/22
L
F 0-0 3:16
D. Shook
East Stroudsburg Area North Hs
East Stroudsburg Area North Hs @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
220
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:45
R. Rodriguez
Pleasant Valley Hs
Pleasant Valley Hs @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
220
12/20
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
N. Worsnick
West Scranton Hs
Saucon Valley Tournament
3rd Place Match
220
12/15
L
MD 13-5
N. Andrew
Bethlehem Catholic Hs
Emmaus Hs @ Bethlehem Catholic Hs
Round 1
220
12/14
W
DEC 4-3 SV
C. Duggan
Stroudsburg Hs
Stroudsburg Hs @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
220
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:24
R. Rodriguez
Pleasant Valley Hs
Saucon Valley Tournament
Quarterfinals
220
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:47
C. Wrigley
Octorara Area Hs
Saucon Valley Tournament
Quarterfinals
220
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:25
D. Lee
Pennsbury Hs
Saucon Valley Tournament
Semifinals
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024