Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Davis
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-2 1:24
D. McPherson
ROC Wrestling
Pontiac Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
71
03/04
L
F 2-2 1:01
C. Chakroff
Clarkston WC
Pontiac Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
71
02/25
L
F 6-4 2:16
M. Simota
NBWC
Center Line Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
02/25
W
MD 14-5
L. Diesky
East Detroit WC
Center Line Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
67
02/25
W
NC 0-0
L. Diesky
East Detroit WC
Center Line Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
67
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
DEC 8-7
A. Sanchez
Holt WC
MYWAY Future Stars -
Placement Matches (16 Man)
61
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Sattler
Climax-Scotts WC
MYWAY Future Stars -
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
03/25
L
DEC 11-9
C. Bessinger
Edwardsburg WC
MYWAY Future Stars -
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
03/05
L
F 6-7 2:17
J. O`Neil
Dakota WC
Pontiac Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
61
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:58
D. Gibbs
Fitness Academy Jungle
Pontiac Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
03/05
L
DEC 9-8
I. Coil
Warren Pride WC
Pontiac Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
03/05
W
TF 16-0 2:00
L. Valls
Anchor Bay WC
Pontiac Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
02/12
W
F 8-0 1:36
L. Valls
Anchor Bay WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
64
02/12
L
F 15-1 2:56
A. Bowman
Pirates WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
02/12
W
DEC 8-5
C. Stanczak
Roseville Eagles WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
02/12
L
DEC 11-4
S. Hunt
Pontiac Huskies WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
64
02/12
W
F 10-0 1:11
J. Karkheck
North Side WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
01/22
L
MD 12-3
N. Gaddis
Little Huskies WC
Henry Ford II
Round 3 (4 Man)
64
01/22
W
F 10-7 2:21
D. Gibbs
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
Henry Ford II
Round 2 (4 Man)
64
01/22
W
DEC 8-3
J. Juricic
Bloomfield Warrior Wrestling Club
Henry Ford II
Round 1 (4 Man)
64
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Wilson
Silverback Academy
Warren Lincoln
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
01/08
L
DEC 9-6
S. Biddulph
Marauder WC - Warren
Warren Lincoln
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024