Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tomas Munoz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MCALESTER Jr High
McAlester
McAlester Youth Wrestling Club
Mcalester Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 7-6
O. Perez
ENID Jr High
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
16-man & 2nd Round Robins.....7-cons
110-JH
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:53
S. Taylor
CLEVELAND- Jr High
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
32-man & 1st round robins ......... 9-cons
110-JH
01/13
L
F 2-2 2:23
A. Belvin
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Broken Arrow - Wrestlemania
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100/110
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:27
A. Belvin
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Broken Arrow - Wrestlemania
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100/110
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:23
H. Miller
Hurricane Wrestling Academy
Rumble In The Jungle Coweta Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Tyer
Coweta Youth Wrestling
Rumble In The Jungle Coweta Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
110
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
T. Wood
Cleveland Takedown Club
Rumble In The Jungle Coweta Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
110
12/09
L
MD 14-2
A. Bunch
Claremore Wrestling Club
Rumble In The Jungle Coweta Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:18
S. Shults
Claremore Wrestling Club
Rumble In The Jungle Coweta Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
S. Harris
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Rumble In The Jungle Coweta Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
R. Walker
Cleveland Takedown Club
Rumble In The Jungle Coweta Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
11/15
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
A. Gibson
McAlester
McAlester MS Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
11/15
W
F 4-4 2:28
H. Bryan
Poteau
McAlester MS Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
11/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. James
McAlester
McAlester MS Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Lopez
SEO Tribe
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Placement Matches
102
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:29
M. Leybas
TNTWC
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Conso Semis
102
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
A. Saville
Glenpool Youth Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Semis - Conso Rd 1
102
01/27
L
DEC 2-0
S. Bennett
Lady Outlaw Wrestling Academy
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Quarters - Conso Rd 1
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024