Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Duncan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Highland Sr HS
OSWEGO (HS)
Oswego
Oswego (H.S.)
Oswego (HS)
Oswego (h.s.)
Oswego Blue
Oswego High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
S. Fallon
Joliet (West)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/09
W
F 1-0 4:33
J. Fuss
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/09
L
DEC 3-1
J. Cronk
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/08
W
DEC 3-1
K. Boone
Lockport (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/15
L
F 0-0
D. Sousa
xavier
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Champ. Round 1
170
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
T. Christensen
Johnston
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Seventh Place
182
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
j. white
---
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Sat Round 2 - Semis and WB`s
182
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
D. Schroder
Newton
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Sat Round 1 - Quaterfinals
182
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
A. Blizzard
Bettendorf
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 3 (16 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 4-1 2:56
L. McDonald
---
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/08
W
F 0-0
T. Jaffee
Wallkill Sr HS
Patriot Invitational
Champ. Round 1
182
01/03
L
DEC 3-2
K. Wiley
---
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
01/03
W
F 4-0 3:15
W. Johnston
Plainfield (South)
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
01/03
W
F 2-0 3:05
A. Mark
---
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:13
P. Newman
Arlington
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 3
170
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
A. Lomoriello
Cornwall Sr HS
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 4
170
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:35
M. Bucci
---
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 1
170
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:35
M. Bucci
---
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 1
170
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:07
S. Waterman
Rondout Valley Sr HS
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 1
170
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:07
S. Waterman
Rondout Valley Sr HS
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 1
170
12/28
W
DEC 10-8
R. Raddatz
St. Rita
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/28
W
DEC 10-4
S. Swinkle
Niles Notre Dame
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
12/28
L
MD 8-0
J. Punzel
Naperville Central
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
12/28
L
DEC 5-3
J. Jaimes
Aurora Christian
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/28
W
DEC 7-3
W. Mikes
Prospect
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
B. Lennon
Brewster
Patriot Invitational
Champ. Round 3
182
12/15
W
DEC 3-1
J. Hartman
Barrington
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Championship
182
12/15
W
DEC 2-1
S. Williams
Conant
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Semifinals
182
12/15
W
F 2-2 4:26
N. DeMunno
St. Viator
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
182
12/15
W
DEC 8-5
S. Bentum-Siripi
Warren
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Ku
Riverside University
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 1
182
12/12
L
F 6-0 5:20
J. DeAveiro
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
Highland Sr HS @ Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
Round 1
195
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:42
G. Young
New Paltz Sr HS
Patriot Invitational
Champ. Round 4
182
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:45
D. White
---
Patriot Invitational
Round 2
182
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:45
Z. Bennet
Kingston Sr HS
Patriot Invitational
3rd Place Match
182
11/29
W
F 0-0 0:43
D. Bullock
Chester Sr HS
Chester Sr HS @ Highland Sr HS
Round 1
195
11/24
W
DEC 8-4
J. Brown
Bloomington
2018 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
11/24
W
DEC 3-2
E. Richert
Conant Jr Varsity
2018 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
11/24
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Williams
Conant Varsity
2018 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
11/24
L
DEC 9-7
M. Bosco
---
2018 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
11/24
W
DEC 3-2
S. Swinkle
Notre Dame
2018 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
DEC 3-0
N. DesMarais
---
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
180-184
06/27
L
DEC 7-1
C. Jorgenson
La Crescent Hokah
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
180-184
06/27
W
DEC 2-0
H. Hall
Mahtomedi
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
180-184
06/25
W
DEC 3-1 SV
H. Hall
Mahtomedi
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
182
06/25
W
F 5-0 0:56
T. Thomsen
Burlington
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
06/25
W
DEC 5-2
T. Meyer
Minnewaska
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
D. Caldwell
Plainfield (South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Consi Semis
170
02/03
L
MD 10-2
A. Dufour
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Quarters and WB1
170
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
I. Perez-Hall
Burlington
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Fifth Place
170
01/13
L
MD 9-1
N. Garcia
Antioch
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
170
01/13
W
F 5-7 5:05
J. Wardlow
Plainfield East
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
A. Stumpf
Iowa City West
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Quarterfinals (16-man)
170
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
N. Garcia
Antioch
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 3 (16 Man)
170
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
G. Wedemeier
Waverly-Shell Rock
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 2 (16 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:28
O. Sanger
Newton
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/22
L
DEC 5-4 SV
A. Stumpf
Iowa City (WEST) (IA)
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
170
12/22
L
DEC 3-1
B. Zalapi
---
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
1st Round
170
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:22
M. Goubine
Buffalo Grove
Rus Erb 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:38
K. Lind
Lakes
Rus Erb 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/16
L
DEC 9-5
Z. Finn
---
Rus Erb 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/15
W
MD 12-3
B. Umansky
Wheeling
Rus Erb 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
11/25
W
DEC 4-2
S. Bushy
Crystal Lake Central
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
11/25
W
F 3-0 4:41
S. Johnson
---
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
11/25
W
DEC 3-1
K. Schultz
Jacobs
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th wb 32 Man
182
11/25
W
DEC 7-3
J. Thoresson
Plainfield North
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
11/24
L
DEC 3-2
A. Pennington
---
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters 32 Man
182
11/24
W
F 9-1 2:48
T. Borden
Oswego East
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 4-2
J. Dowell
Wheaton North
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
03/05
L
F 0-0 3:17
C. Maggio
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
03/05
W
DEC 2-0
R. McGeever
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/26
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Dowell
Wheaton North
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/26
W
DEC 9-3
J. Leftwich
Wheaton North
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020