Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Scott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bishop Gorman
Bishop T K Gorman
Daniel Boone
Harvard
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-0 4:01
A. Evans
Central Texas Christian School
2024 TAPPS Texas State Tournament
Cons Semis
157
02/17
L
DEC 6-3
B. Quinlan
St.thomas Catholic
2024 TAPPS Texas State Tournament
Semis Con3
157
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:08
K. Crockett
Runnels Academy High School
2024 TAPPS Texas State Tournament
Champ Quarters & Cons Round 1
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
H. Denham
St. John`s School Houston
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
Round 5
157
02/03
W
DEC 11-6
A. Parson
Ft. Worth Country Day School
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
Round 4
157
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:47
A. Fraser
Liberty Christian School-TX
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Steed
First Baptist Academy
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
Round 2
157
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
B. Quinlan
St.thomas Catholic
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/01
W
F 0-0
L. Molis
Bay Area Christian School
Prep State Duals
Round 1
157
02/01
W
F 0-0
G. Sabella
Episcopal School of Dallas
Prep State Duals
Round 1
165
02/01
L
DEC 2-0
H. Denham
St. John`s School Houston
Prep State Duals
Round 1
157
01/29
W
F 17-0
B. Neatherlin
Trinity Christian Academy
Prep State Duals
Round 1
157
01/14
W
F 6-3 2:26
C. Brooks
Evangel Christian
The Ranch Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157 - VARSITY BOYS
01/13
W
F 9-5 5:53
K. Hardin
Hurst Bell
The Ranch Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157 - VARSITY BOYS
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:32
M. HILLCOAT
Cornerstone Christian School
The Ranch Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157 - VARSITY BOYS
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:39
C. Hooper
Pittsburg
Whitehouse Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 8-4 1:58
L. Murdock
Argyle
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 7
157
01/06
W
F 2-1 4:02
J. Aguilar
Azle HS
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 6
157
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:40
G. Butler
Springtown
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 5
157
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:25
L. Wilkinson
Benbrook
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 3
157
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:25
B. Moers
Lubbock Cooper Liberty
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
round 2
157
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:54
Z. Normandin
Parkway Black
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Placement
165
12/28
W
F 7-0 3:33
A. Gray
Haughton (Red)
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Semis & WB
165
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:42
E. Talley
Teurlings Catholic
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Quarters & WB
165
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:34
B. Couvillion
Teurlings Catholic
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Round 5 (12 Man)
165
12/27
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Normandin
Parkway Black
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Round 4 (12 Man)
165
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Armentor
Teurlings Catholic
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Round 1 (12 Man)
165
12/16
L
F 9-7 3:27
A. Nelson
Rockwall
St. Mark`s 55th Lonestar Invitational
Round 5 Consi
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Cardenas
Mesquite
St. Mark`s 55th Lonestar Invitational
Round 4 Quarter finals
165
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:49
T. Leap
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
St. Mark`s 55th Lonestar Invitational
ROUND 2 CHAMP WB 32 16CHAMP 1
165
12/02
L
F 4-2 3:32
A. Arinder
North DeSoto
The Riot on the Red
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 5-4 3:55
M. Thompson
Parkway Black
The Riot on the Red
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 6-9 5:15
R. Flores
Parkway Red
The Riot on the Red
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 0-2 2:49
A. Arinder
North DeSoto
The Riot on the Red
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/17
L
F 8-0 2:32
A. Henderson
Lewisville Flower Mound
2023 Martin Invitational
Semis
165
11/17
L
F 18-7 1:58
A. Ferrari
Melissa
2023 Martin Invitational
1/4`s
165
11/17
W
F 6-5 1:52
B. Sayles
Midlothian Heritage
2023 Martin Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 0-0
S. Sifford
Castlewood
Elizabethton
Round 1
160
02/06
L
F 0-0
W. Holt
Jefferson Co.
Daniel Boone @ Jefferson Co.
Round 1
160
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:55
K. Boring
West Greene
Elizabethton
Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:57
C. Sapp
Rural Retreat
Ed Cressel Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/14
L
F 6-0 2:21
F. Duncan
David Crockett
Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/12
L
F 0-0
R. Hatcher
Sevier Co.
Daniel Boone / Sevier Co.
Round 1
160
01/11
L
F 0-0
J. Beck
Science Hill
Daniel Boone / Sevier Co.
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:29
C. Bullock
Volunteer
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
F5 - WB
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
N. Ebrahim
Patrick Henry-Roanoke
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
F4.5 - WB
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Jones
Sullivan East
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
F2 - Round of 32
160
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:35
K. Dupree
Richlands
Border Duals 2022
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:25
D. Vetter
Dobyns Bennett
Border Duals 2022
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
12/03
L
F 9-2 1:16
D. Reynolds
Tennessee High School
Border Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
K. Root
Tolono (Unity)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
170
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
L. Wendling
Tremont
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
02/25
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:58
A. Linden
Sandwich
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:41
T. Alix
Weyauwega-Fremont
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/27
L
F 0-0 2:51
O. Morgan
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022