Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Melina Sawaya
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 3-3 1:34
L. Padilla
Pomona
MJWL Championship
Round 3
42-49
01/28
L
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Tiedeman
Bennett Wrestling Club
MJWL Championship
Round 2
42-49
01/21
W
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Padilla
Pomona
MJWL Pomona Tournament
Round 4
42-49
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:30
E. Tiedeman
Bennett Wrestling Club
MJWL Pomona Tournament
Round 2
42-49
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Padilla
Pomona
MJWL Fort LuptonTournament
Round 4
42-56
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Dupree
Bennett Wrestling Club
MJWL Fort LuptonTournament
Round 3
42-56
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
E. Tiedeman
Bennett Wrestling Club
MJWL Fort LuptonTournament
Round 2
42-56
11/19
L
DEC 9-8
E. Tiedeman
Bennett Wrestling Club
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 4
41-47
11/19
W
F 2-2 1:03
L. Padilla
Pomona
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 4
41-47
11/19
W
F 4-0 1:48
L. Padilla
Pomona
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 2
41-47
11/19
W
DEC 11-5
E. Tiedeman
Bennett Wrestling Club
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 2
41-47
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Dupree
Bennett Wrestling Club
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 3
57-65
11/12
L
MD 12-4
L. Maestas
Adams City
MJWL Bennett Tournament
Round 2
57-65
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
DEC 9-2
S. Vigil
Pomona
Strasburg MJWL MS & Girls Tournament
Round 3
37-40
12/07
L
DEC 8-2
S. Vigil
Pomona
Strasburg MJWL MS & Girls Tournament
Round 2
37-40
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:20
G. Lutz
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
37-39
11/23
W
DEC 4-2
G. Rock
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
37-39
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
A. Sanchez
Bennett Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 2
37-39
11/23
L
DEC 7-3
N. Lolotai
Centaurus
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
37-39
11/16
L
DEC 14-7
B. Gonzales
Pomona
Longmont MJWL MS & Girls Tournament
Round 3
37-43
11/16
L
DEC 6-4 SV
F. Ornelas
Fort Lupton
Longmont MJWL MS & Girls Tournament
Round 2
37-43
11/16
W
MD 10-0
T. Vanderploeg
Greeley
Longmont MJWL MS & Girls Tournament
Round 1
37-43
11/09
L
FOR 0-0
K. Nunez
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
37-37
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:11
A. Deaguero
Adams City
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 2
37-37
11/09
L
MD 13-0
X. LeFever
Wiggins
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
37-37
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024