Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Freeman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Halls
Knox Halls
Knoxville Halls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Isabel
Wilson Central
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA 165
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. McKinney
Summit
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
AA 165
02/23
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Jimenez
Lavergne
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 165
02/17
W
DEC 5-4
J. Carr
Morristown-Hamblen West
TSSAA Section 1 Class AA
Championship
165
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:56
G. Crowder
Dobyns Bennett
TSSAA Section 1 Class AA
Semis
165
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Harkleroad
West Ridge
TSSAA Section 1 Class AA
Quarterfinals
165
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
J. Kalchthaler
Maryville
TSSAA Region 2 Class AA
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
W. Johnson
Karns
TSSAA Region 2 Class AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 9-3
H. Hance
Science Hill
Science Hill @ Knoxville Halls
Round 1
175
01/26
W
DEC 8-7
J. Kalchthaler
Maryville
Region 2 Duals
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Harre
Hardin Valley Academy
Region 2 Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 7-4 2:53
J. Kalchthaler
Maryville
Chris Vandergriff Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 5-0 3:06
G. Crowder
Dobyns Bennett
Chris Vandergriff Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Evans
Heritage
Chris Vandergriff Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
G. Gerstenacker
Chesnee High School
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
5th Place
165
01/06
L
DEC 2-1
C. Ferrell
David Crockett
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
S4 - Consi Semi
165
01/06
W
MD 8-0
J. Pennoyer
Concord Christian
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
S3.5 - Consi Qtr
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Eknoian
Morristown-Hamblen West
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
S2 - WB
165
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
R. Vinyard
Culpeper
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
S1 - Qtrs
165
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:29
T. Allen
Jefferson Co
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
F4 - Round of 16
165
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:27
A. Brooks
John S. Battle
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
F2 - Round of 32
165
12/15
W
F 0-0
C. Rankins
Franklin 2
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Amick
West Forsyth, GA
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Phillips
Franklin
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:41
W. Howard
Pigeon Forge
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
165
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Sovine
Oak Mountain
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:32
D. Stricklin
Trion, GA
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
12/15
W
DEC 5-3
O. Pratt
Palmetto Ridge
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
165
12/15
W
F 8-0 4:00
E. Hernandez
Seymour
Seymour @ Knoxville Halls
Round 1
165
12/12
L
DEC 4-1
J. Fleisig
Cookeville
I-40 Clash
Round 1
165
12/11
W
DEC 11-5
J. Lawson
Cumberland Co.
I 40 Clash
Round 1
165
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:33
W. Elder
Page
I 40 Clash
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:41
R. Falls
Bradley Central
Beat Down in the Mountains
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
DEC 11-8
A. Dooley
Lakeway Christian Academy
Beat Down in the Mountains
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 11-0 3:34
H. Hance
Science Hill
Beat Down in the Mountains
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Click
Samuel Everett School of Innovation
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A 170
02/24
W
Replay
MD 11-3
S. Johnson
Sycamore
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
A 170
02/23
L
Replay
MD 12-1
A. Littles
Pigeon Forge
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A 170
02/09
W
MD 16-5
H. Harrell
Clinton High school
District 4 Duals @ Clinton HS
Round 1
160
01/15
W
MD 12-2
A. Edgar
East Hamilton
Chris Vandergriff Duals
Round 1
170
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:30
J. Ward
Page
Chris Vandergriff Duals
Round 1
160
01/14
W
DEC 9-5
C. Millard
Maryville
Chris Vandergriff Duals
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:34
W. Milhoan
Ravenswood
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
5th Place
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Vinyard
Culpeper
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S4 - Consi Semi
160
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
F. Duncan
David Crockett
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S3.5 - Consi Qtr
160
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
C. Bullock
Volunteer
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S2 - WB
160
01/07
L
F 7-5 SV
W. Milhoan
Ravenswood
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S1 - Qtrs
160
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
O. Stroupe
Rural Rereat
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
F4 - Round of 16
160
01/07
W
F 10-0 2:45
K. Woodward
Lebanon
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
F2 - Round of 32
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
B. Schuessler
Knoxville Halls
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
C. BROCK
Fort Mill H.S.
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
MD 10-1
B. Cummings
Spain Park Hs
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
TF 15-0 3:15
C. Gumlick
Lakeway Christian Academy
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024