Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Lingeman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
BROOKFIELD EAST
Brookfield East
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:45
L. Ellis
West Allis Nathan Hale
Greater Metro Conference Tournament 2013
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:50
H. Lau
Sussex Hamilton
Greater Metro Conference Tournament 2013
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:27
A. Walker
Marquette University High School
Greater Metro Conference Tournament 2013
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:15
J. Ramos
---
Greater Metro Conference Tournament 2013
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/19
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Daffner
Two Rivers
Raider invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/19
L
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Lehman
Valders
Raider invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 6-0 3:59
T. Gottsacker
Random Lake
Raider invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:57
Z. Koepke
Shoreland Lutheran
Raider invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 0-0 5:53
L. Ellis
West Allis Nathan Hale
Brookfield East @ West Allis Nathan Hale
Round 1
126
12/30
L
F 10-0 5:01
J. Rathburn
Bay Port
Northern Exposure Bay Port Grizzlies
Champ. Round 1
---
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:15
S. Konitzer
---
Northern Exposure
Round 3
126
12/28
L
F 10-0 5:04
J. Rathburn
Grizzlies
Northern Exposure
Placement
126
12/28
W
DEC 13-9 SV
P. Sorenson
New London
Northern Exposure
Semifinal
126
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Lornson
Appleton East
Northern Exposure
Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 4-0 1:38
D. Lemanski
---
Northern Exposure
Round 2
126
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:09
G. Pearson
Waterford
Northern Exposure
Round 5
132
12/28
W
DEC 10-6
T. Weinkauf
Bluejays
Northern Exposure
Round 4
126
12/15
W
DEC 13-9
D. Hall
Wisconsin Rapids
Rapids Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Wiater
Exhibition
Rapids Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:19
C. Peeters
Freedom
Rapids Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/15
L
DEC 9-8 UTB
I. Lodise
Pewaukee
Rapids Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
J. Rieber
Holmen
Rapids Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/09
L
MD 14-0
H. PAWELSKI
---
Battle on the Bay 2012
Championship
126
12/08
W
DEC 1-0
J. Moynihan
Ashwaubenon
Battle on the Bay 2012
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
12/08
W
DEC 10-3
D. Vandenberg
Appleton North
Battle on the Bay 2012
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 5-2 2:44
S. Rathburn
---
Battle on the Bay 2012
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
12/01
W
F 0-2 0:39
J. Klug
Lakeside Lutheran
Wisconsin Lutheran Invite
Champ. Round 1
126
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:39
K. Pope
Stevens Point
Raider Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:10
L. Scheel
---
Raider Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:33
J. Heyden
Marquette University
Marquette University @ Brookfield East
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 5-0 5:32
J. Peltier
---
Brookfield East @ Brookfield Central
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:41
A. Pina
St Johns Northwestern Military Academy
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:27
J. Broehm
Brillion
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:04
J. Malwitz
Sheboygan South
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
120
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:50
A. Riehl
Shiocton
Rocket Scramble
Round 2A (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:40
A. Lehman
Valders
Rocket Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 15-8
L. Ellis
West Allis Nathan Hale
West Allis Nathan Hale @ Brookfield East
Round 1
120
12/28
L
DEC 11-9
J. Fox
Pittsville
Northern Exposure
Round 1
120
12/28
W
F 9-1 1:39
Y. Lee
Appleton West
Northern Exposure
Round 4
120
12/28
L
F 4-0 3:12
M. Obois
Wisconsin Dells
Northern Exposure
Semifinal
120
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
M. Mewis
Mineral Point
Northern Exposure
Round 2
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Close
New London
Northern Exposure
Placement
120
12/28
L
TF 19-4 2:00
K. Azarian
---
Northern Exposure
Round 5
120
12/28
L
F 7-0 1:36
G. Robertson
Lodi
Northern Exposure
Round 3
120
12/17
L
MD 13-1
A. Owens
---
Rapids Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/17
W
F 0-4 5:05
A. Zellner
Luxemburg Casco
Rapids Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/17
W
DEC 11-4
Z. Back
---
Rapids Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:27
K. Carter
Wisconsin Rapids
Rapids Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:42
J. Wells
---
Rapids Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-0
K. Duvall
---
Greater Metro Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
02/04
L
TF 19-4
D. Stark
Menominee Falls
Greater Metro Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
01/28
L
F 7-0 3:19
T. Kruzick
West Allis Hale
Brookfield East @ West Allis Hale
Round 1
112
01/22
L
DEC 7-4
D. Urban
---
Raider Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
01/22
L
MD 11-3
T. Miske
---
Raider Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
01/21
L
F 6-0 1:20
G. Grahek
---
Marquette High School @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
01/14
L
F 0-0 20:52
N. Olsen
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East @ Brookfield Central
Round 1
112
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
R. Katzer
Oostburg
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
112
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:42
A. Schmidt
---
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
112
01/08
W
F 0-0 4:40
C. Martin
Heritage Christian
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
112
01/08
L
F 0-0 0:58
F. Vogel
Deerfield
Rocket Scramble
Round 2A (16 Man)
112
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:40
B. Vandenboom
---
Rocket Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
01/07
L
DEC 11-5
A. Klein
Menomonee Falls
Menomonee Falls @ Brookfield East
Round 1
119
12/30
L
F 2-0
G. Schmelling
---
Brookfield East @ Merrill
Round 1
112
12/30
L
F 2-0
G. Schmelling
---
Merrill @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/30
L
F 10-0 3:12
J. Close
New London
New London @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:00
K. Laarhoven
Clintonville
Clintonville @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/30
L
F 2-0 3:34
B. Hendzel
Pulaski
Pulaski @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/28
L
F 2-0 3:34
B. Hendzel
PULASKI
Northern Exposure
Round 1
112
12/28
L
F 2-0
G. Schmelling
---
Northern Exposure
Round 4
112
12/28
W
F 6-1 2:49
K. Block
BLUEJAYS
Northern Exposure
Semifinal
112
12/28
L
F 10-0 3:12
J. Close
NEW LONDON
Northern Exposure
Placement
112
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:00
K. Laarhoven
CLINTONVILLE
Northern Exposure
Round 5
112
12/19
L
F 2-0
G. Schmelling
---
Merrill @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/19
L
F 2-0 3:34
B. Hendzel
Pulaski
Pulaski @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/19
W
F 0-0 2:00
K. Laarhoven
Clintonville
Clintonville @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/19
L
DEC 8-2
A. Owens
---
Pewaukee @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Blemke
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/19
L
F 0-0 3:35
A. Hackett
Holmen
Holmen @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:59
J. Wells
---
Milton @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:07
S. Nelson
Ashwaubenon
Battle on the Bay
Placement (18 Man)
112
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:28
C. NEBEL
---
Battle on the Bay
Round 6 (18 Man)
112
12/11
L
F 4-2 1:44
S. Cygan
Green Bay Preble/East
Battle on the Bay
Round 4 (18 Man)
112
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:42
M. Damp
---
Battle on the Bay
Round 3 (18 Man)
112
12/11
W
F 4-2 4:41
C. Stoflet
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Battle on the Bay
Round 2 (18 Man)
112
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
U. Forfeit
Lakeside Lutheran
Wisconsin Lutheran - WISCO
Champ. Round 1
112
12/04
L
TF 17-2
H. Vang
New Berlin Eisenhower
Wisconsin Lutheran - WISCO
Champ. Round 1
112
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
U. Forfeit
Fox Valley
Wisconsin Lutheran - WISCO
Champ. Round 1
112
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
E. Cedarquist
Wisconsin Lakeside Academy
Wisconsin Lutheran - WISCO
Champ. Round 1
112
12/04
W
F 2-2 4:05
C. Butler
Wisconsin Lutheran
Wisconsin Lutheran - WISCO
Champ. Round 1
112
12/03
L
F 0-0
H. Lau
Sussex Hamilton
Sussex Hamilton @ Brookfield East
Round 1
112
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:46
A. Meyers
---
Greater Metro Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:11
M. Glassel
Marquette
Greater Metro Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
02/05
L
F 0-0 3:54
L. Semrau
West Allis Hale
Greater Metro Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:11
K. Raasch
CLINTONVILLE
Northern Exposure
---
112
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020