Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon rausch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
West Delaware
West Delaware
West Delaware, Manchester
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
P. Eschweiler
Independence
West Delaware, Manchester @ Independence
Round 1
---
01/25
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
O. Brown
---
2022 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 4
JV-28
01/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
C. McNeil
Clear Creek-Amana
2022 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 3
JV-28
01/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Tanay
Independence
2022 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 2
JV-28
01/22
W
F 8-1 5:37
C. Seay
Valley, West Des Moines
Marshalltown JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 38
01/22
W
DEC 6-4
B. Keller
Ankeny Centennial
Marshalltown JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 38
01/22
L
F 5-2 3:41
P. Weineth
ADM
Marshalltown JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 38
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
G. Barth
Centerville
2022 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
B-24
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Snodey
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2022 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
B-24
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Portwood
Williamsburg
2022 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
B-24
01/07
W
F 9-0 3:00
S. Leedom
Center Point-Urbana
Marion/ West Delaware/CPU
Champ. Round 1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 6-4 5:06
C. Larson
Independence
Independence @ West Delaware, Manchester
Round 1
170
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Fahrenkrug
---
Bettendorf JV Tournment
Round 4
170
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Smith
West Delaware
Bettendorf JV Tournment
Third Place
170
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:37
P. Jones
North Scott
Bettendorf JV Tournment
Round 2
170
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:13
R. Schaefer
Davenport Assumption
Bettendorf JV Tournment
Round 1
170
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:26
S. Vance
Williamsburg
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
B-41
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:58
S. Schipper
Cedar Falls
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
B-41
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Peterschmidt
Anamosa
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
B-41
01/09
L
F 0-2 2:36
J. Edal
East Marshall/GMG
2021 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
B-25
01/09
L
F 3-2 0:52
C. Diaz
Assumption, Davenport
2021 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
B-25
01/09
L
DEC 6-1
E. Hahn
Don Bosco
2021 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
B-25
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
H. Coulter
Muscatine
Marion JV Tournament
Round 3
170C
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Zoltowski
Marion
Marion JV Tournament
Round 1
170C
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:50
F. HARRISON
---
Solon @ West Delaware, Manchester
Round 1
170
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:47
E. Lindner
Central DeWitt
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 3
18
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:16
W. Willey
West Delaware
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 2
18
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Kelly
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 1
18
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:14
S. Russell
Postville
EC/Post/WDJV @Central
Champ. Round 1
160
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:56
N. Shirbroun
Central Community, Elkader
EC/Post/WDJV @Central
Champ. Round 1
---
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:00
L. Schmidt
South Tama County
2020 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 4
B-23
01/28
W
F 6-1 1:15
G. Morrow
Marion
2020 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 3
B-23
01/28
W
F 8-1 2:27
L. Tenhagen
Clear Creek-Amana
2020 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 2
B-23
01/24
L
F 4-3 1:17
W. Dee
---
West Delaware, Manchester vs. Williamsburg
Round 1
152
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Palmer
Decorah
Decorah @ West Delaware, Manchester
Round 1
160
12/21
L
DEC 7-5
C. Burke
North Linn
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division 20
12/21
L
F 9-4 4:50
R. Klostermann
Western Dubuque
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division 20
12/21
W
F 6-2 2:40
J. Trebilcock
West Fork
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division 20
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Dinan
Beckman Catholic
Beckman Catholic/West Delaware @ Mount Vernon
Champ. Round 1
152
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:58
R. Klostermann
West Dubuque
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
13
12/17
W
F 4-0 2:51
W. Willey
West Delaware
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
13
12/16
L
F 6-5 2:50
D. Olsen
Monticello
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
13
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Chapman
---
Lisbon/West Delaware JV
Champ. Round 1
160
12/07
L
F 2-2 3:27
J. Lopez
Muscatine
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 3
12
12/07
W
F 8-0 1:55
C. Johnson
Benton Community
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 2
12
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
S. Dykema
Central DeWitt
Bob Murphy JV Invitational
Round 1
12
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Destival
---
Waverly-Shell Rock @ West Delaware, Manchester
Round 1
160
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022