Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Takuma Okamoto
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
ALBANY HIGH
Albany
Albany Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
DEC 3-1
A. Nunez
Healdsburg
Healdsburg Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/23
L
DEC 7-3
A. Chan
JAMES LOGAN HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
12/22
L
DEC 11-5
E. King
---
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:01
B. Ryals
WASHINGTON HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 3-2 2:20
J. Sanchez
---
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/15
W
DEC 5-3
A. Pacheco
Nuview Bridge
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
132
03/15
W
F 0-0
J. Cubias
Santiago HS
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/15
L
DEC 6-3
V. Cervantes
Pacifica Triton Wrestling
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
03/15
W
F 2-0 1:47
S. Rodriguez
---
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:43
R. Mishler
Casa Grande
Faultline Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
01/03
W
DEC 8-1
R. Galotra
Cupertino
2015 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
126
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Abramovitch
Gunn
2015 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:21
E. Verdusco
Santa Clara
2015 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
12/23
L
F 0-0 4:53
A. Lanza
BENICIA HIGH
Lou Bronzan
Placement (32 Man)
126
12/23
W
DEF 0-0
B. Edwards
LIBERTY A
Lou Bronzan
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
126
12/23
L
DEC 3-0
N. Au-Yeung
---
Lou Bronzan
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
12/23
W
F 0-0 2:25
C. Tino
LIBERTY B
Lou Bronzan
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:41
C. Melloch
CALIFORNIA HIGH
Lou Bronzan
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:25
M. PROVINE
DEER VALLEY
Lou Bronzan
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020