Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keith Wheeler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Perry
Perry High
Perry High School
Storm
Storm Wrestling Center 2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-4 4:26
J. Whitley
West Laurens
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
J. Donovan
Hampton
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
MD 10-2
J. Scarbrough
Cherokee Bluff
GHSA Class 4A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 13-11 6:20
C. Thomas
Woodland HS (Stockbridge)
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Perry
North Hall
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:40
J. Whitley
West Laurens
GHSA Class 4A Region 2
Placements
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
W. Sweet
Spalding
GHSA Class 4A Region 2
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Hicks
Westside, Macon
GHSA Class 4A Region 2
Quarters and WB1
120
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:20
J. Starley
West Laurens
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
120
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
C. Perry
North Hall
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-4 4:27
C. Forgey
Holy Innocents Episcopal
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
B. Scarbrough
Whitewater
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
120
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-3 3:53
g. traylor
Lovett School
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
01/12
W
F 13-0 3:03
K. Ware
Howard
GHSA 4A Region 2 Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Hicks
Westside, Macon
GHSA 4A Region 2 Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/12
W
MD 14-5
J. Whitley
West Laurens
GHSA 4A Region 2 Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/12
W
DEC 15-10
J. Chandler
Baldwin
GHSA 4A Region 2 Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0
N. Williams
Chiles
Colquitt Packer Duals
Round 1
120
12/30
L
F 7-2 3:17
T. Williams
Dublin
The Raider Invitational
Semis & Consolation
120
12/30
W
F 6-1 1:46
W. Patisaul
Dublin
The Raider Invitational
Round 5
120
12/30
L
MD 12-2
D. Sapp
Westfield School
The Raider Invitational
Round 4
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Simmons
Statesboro
The Raider Invitational
Round 2
120
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:28
J. Zaldo
Veteran`s
The Raider Invitational
Round 1
120
12/16
L
MD 15-6
R. Kaczmarek
Upson Lee
Perry Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 1-2 2:52
J. Zamora
Emanuel
Perry Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Silvia
Thomas County Central
Perry Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 2-2 0:53
J. Zamora
Emanuel
Perry Invitational (Duals)
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:20
D. Jr
Houston County
Perry Invitational (Duals)
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Goltz
West Laurens
Perry Invitational (Duals)
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
MD 11-1
L. Pittman
Jones
Hornet Classic
Placement Matches
120
12/09
W
F 3-4 2:15
T. Carter
Cook
Hornet Classic
SEMIS
120
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:09
M. Lane
Valdosta
Hornet Classic
SEMIS
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. Pittman
Jones
Hornet Classic
Quarters (12 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 0-0
J. Ford
Jordan
King of The County
Placement (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
DEC 8-4
K. Gebhardt
Mcintosh
King of The County
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 4-4 1:34
N. Trosper
Heard County
King of The County
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Ford
Jordan
King of The County
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:23
J. Forbes
Harris County B
King of The County
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 6-1 4:00
K. Tran
Houston County
King of The County
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/21
W
F 7-0 4:15
P. Drachman
Alpharetta
Battle in the Briar Patch
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
11/21
L
F 2-2 1:37
M. Smith
East Jackson
Battle in the Briar Patch
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Lozano
Westside
Battle in the Briar Patch
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
11/21
W
F 12-0 4:13
W. Stanley
Putnam County
Battle in the Briar Patch
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
11/21
W
F 5-0 2:37
J. Hopper
Veterans
Battle in the Briar Patch
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
09/09
W
Replay
M FOR 4-4
B. Jones03
The Storm Wrestling Center
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
09/09
W
Replay
MD 13-0
H. Haffner
BPAC
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
A. Brihm
Dublin
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
09/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:27
K. Holloway
Glasgow Wrestling
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Placement (4 Team)
113
09/09
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:34
B. Parra
Reservoir Dogs
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Semis (4 Team)
113
09/09
L
Replay
F 6-2 0:56
S. Aponte
Team Wonderbread Worldwide
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 8-2 3:51
A. FAIRCHILD
Madison County
GHSA Class 4A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
DEC 7-5
J. Scarbrough
Cherokee Bluff
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 7-0 2:31
B. Ganz
Pace Academy
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 5-0 2:20
W. Sweet
Spalding
GHSA Class 4A Region 2
Placements
113
02/04
L
DEC 4-3
J. Chandler
Baldwin
GHSA Class 4A Region 2
Semis and WB3
113
01/07
L
F 12-4 5:15
A. Brantley
West Laurens
Perry @ West Laurens
Round 1
106
11/26
L
F 0-3 4:00
O. Etris
Chestatee
Locust Grove Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
11/26
W
MD 14-3
S. Scoggins
Mary Persons
Locust Grove Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
11/26
W
F 4-0 1:18
J. Hopper
Veterans
Locust Grove Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
11/19
W
DEC 8-7
K. Williams
Houston County
Gauntlet in Gray
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
11/19
W
MD 13-3
C. Wadley
East Laurens
Gauntlet in Gray
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
11/19
W
F 7-0 3:22
B. Rice
Jasper County
Gauntlet in Gray
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024