Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Traveon Jones
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Team Name
Ellsworth CC
Ellsworth College
Ellsworth Community College
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 4-2
C. Clasen
---
NJCAA Central District
Placement (8 Man)
141
02/12
W
F 11-1 2:59
K. Seats
Iowa Lakes Community College
NJCAA Central District
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
141
02/12
L
DEC 5-3
A. Anderly
---
NJCAA Central District
Semis & WB (8 Man)
141
02/12
W
NC 0-0
K. Seats
Iowa Lakes Community College
NJCAA Central District
4th Place Match (8 Man)
141
01/05
W
DEC 14-9
C. Basma
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
141
01/05
W
F 3-2 4:59
d. Elmore
Harper College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
141
01/05
L
DEC 7-1
D. Reed
Iowa Central Community College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
141
12/10
L
DEC 7-4 TB1
D. Tortorice
Unatached
Art Kraft Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
12/10
W
F 12-2 4:02
T. Tyler
Ancila
Art Kraft Memorial
Semis
141
12/10
W
F 14-3 5:57
D. Clark
Unatached
Art Kraft Memorial
Round 3
141
12/10
W
TF 18-3 3:05
S. Bastien
Lincoln college
Art Kraft Memorial
Round 1
141
11/20
L
MD 15-5
J. Braunagel
McKendree University
Joe Parisi Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
11/19
W
DEC 10-3
F. Falatico
McKendree University
Joe Parisi Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/19
W
F 0-0 4:45
A. Favors
Cumberland (Tenn.) University
Joe Parisi Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/19
W
F 0-0 5:24
C. Kanzler
Lincoln College
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:47
T. Adams
Lindenwood (Mo.) University
Joe Parisi Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023