Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryan Richardson
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Marian University (IN)
Unattached - Marian
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:56
B. Rawlins
Fontbonne Univsersity
Spartan Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/14
L
Replay
MD 10-0
J. Ritchie
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
E. Scordos
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Hunt
Thomas More
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Lutes
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Prelim Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/12
L
F 2-0 2:12
A. Mckinley
Marian University
Grand View Open
rd 6 WB 2 & 4
157
11/12
L
TF 16-0 2:10
S. Skewes
William Penn
Grand View Open
round 2 Champ 1 (32) & Champ 2/Wb 1(64)
157
11/05
L
F 5-0 2:28
B. Moore
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 4
157
11/05
L
TF 16-0 2:53
N. Wheeler
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 2:16
C. LeNeave
---
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/06
L
TF 18-2 6:24
D. Hendricks
---
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Scutellaro
Springfield
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 3
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Foelske
Upper Iowa
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
157
12/04
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:21
C. Monroy
Unattached - Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State 2021
Quarters/WBs 1/3
157
12/04
L
Replay
TF 16-0 1:58
E. Burge
Wabash
Indiana Little State 2021
Round 1 Full
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024