Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Haugen
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Dickinson
Dickinson State
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (n.d.)
Unattached
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 12-3
I. Luellen
---
NAIA Heart of America Conference
3rd Place
174
02/13
W
DEC 10-4
I. Andersen
Dickinson State (n.d.)
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 5
174
02/13
L
F 2-0 2:20
B. Swafford
---
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 4
174
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:16
L. Enright
Central Methodist
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 2
174
01/23
W
F 3-4 4:26
N. Braun
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
01/16
W
MD 11-2
A. Hendrickson
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
174
01/06
L
F 5-7 3:00
J. Egli
---
Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
174
01/06
W
F 3-1 6:38
A. Mitchell
---
Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. Hastings (Neb.)
Round 1
174
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Diaz
William Penn (Iowa)
Viking Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/05
L
MD 13-2
E. Vaoifi
Missouri Valley
Viking Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/05
L
F 10-0 1:25
B. Swafford
---
Viking Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/05
W
MD 17-9
D. Presgrove
---
Viking Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
TF 20-3 4:17
T. Entriken
Iowa State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 7
174
02/01
W
F 9-5 6:45
F. Padilla
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 5
174
02/01
L
F 14-0 3:58
Z. Lee
Grand View
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
174
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Speelmon
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 2
174
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
TF 19-4 6:17
W. Seibert
---
NAIA Heart of America Conference
5th Place
165
02/16
L
MD 9-0
D. Sams
Graceland University
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 5
165
02/16
W
F 3-4 3:55
J. Blackwell
---
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 4
165
02/16
W
MD 13-5
C. Warner
Dickinson State (N.D.)
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 3
165
02/16
L
F 12-1 3:00
R. Niven
---
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 2
165
02/07
L
DEC 4-0
N. Baca
---
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
02/06
L
F 12-4 3:58
T. Deegan
Concordia-Moorhead
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
165
02/02
L
MD 14-4
B. Meyer
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 7
165
02/02
L
MD 13-2
D. Sams
Graceland University
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
165
01/25
L
TF 17-1
C. Short
Montana State-Northern
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
174
01/19
L
MD 16-7
J. Blackwell
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
B. Lawson-Archuleta
Bethany (Kan.)
Missouri Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:51
C. Ray
Campbellsville
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/18
L
DEC 9-2
G. Smith
Campbellsville
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/12
L
TF 20-2 2:59
C. Behler
Northwestern (Iowa)
Tyler Plummer Open
Placing
165
01/12
L
F 6-8 6:06
J. Lopez
Minot State (N.D.)
Tyler Plummer Open
Cons Semi
165
01/12
L
MD 8-0
A. Bartel
---
Tyler Plummer Open
Round 4
165
01/12
W
F 2-1 4:24
G. Juarequi-Diaz
Jamestown
Tyler Plummer Open
Round 2
165
01/05
L
MD 14-5
A. Null
Northwestern (Iowa)
Cusatis open
Consi Semis
165
01/05
L
TF 18-2 5:00
K. O`Neil
South Dakota State
Cusatis open
Semis & WB
165
01/05
W
F 7-8 5:58
M. Landgraff
---
Cusatis open
Quarters & WB
165
01/05
W
DEC 9-5
Z. Szostak
Northeastern Junior College
Cusatis open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
165
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Wheeler
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Cusatis open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/08
L
MD 13-3
J. Flakus
Northern State
Northern State @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
12/01
L
F 8-1 3:28
J. Cruz
Northwest tech
Battle of the Rockies
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/01
L
TF 16-1 3:00
T. Owens
---
Battle of the Rockies
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/01
W
F 6-0 1:39
T. Nakano
Dino Wrestling CLub
Battle of the Rockies
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 6-6 2:20
J. Shoop
Grand View
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 11(Consi Semis)
165
02/03
L
F 6-0 0:24
C. DiBlasi
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 9(Semis)
165
02/03
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Anderson
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 6(Quarters)
165
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:35
R. Nelson
Midland
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Madsen
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Placing
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:19
J. Beckler
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Cons Semi
165
01/13
W
F 6-0 0:28
L. Foster
MT State Northern
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 4
165
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
C. Kistler
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 3 (WB 16)
165
01/13
L
DEC 9-6
J. Beckler
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 1
165
01/07
L
TF 17-1 6:35
L. Wagoner
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
165
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
J. Williams
Doane College
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Quarters & WB
165
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
N. Hunt
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024