Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Caputo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sachem North
Sachem North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Diamond
Cape Henlopen
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
162-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Shumsky
Strive
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 32 #2
162-H lbs
03/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
C. Neal
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
162-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Milano
Fisheye
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
162-H lbs
01/11
L
DEC 7-3
B.
Commack
Sachem North @ Commack
Round 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Uzzo
Fisheye
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 2
140 lbs
05/13
L
F 16-3 1:21
S. Danise
Hanover Park
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 1
140 lbs
05/13
W
FOR
D. Santana
Caldwell
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
04/07
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 UTB
M. Bonner
Malvern Prep
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
140-I lbs
04/07
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:41
B. Ash
Grit Mat Club
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
140-I lbs
04/07
L
Replay
MD 16-2
E. Triola
RedNose Wrestling School
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
140-I lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024