Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maegan Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Hereford
Hereford (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Jones
Dumas
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 3 Friday
235
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:34
N. Biggs
El Paso Andress
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 2 Friday
235
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:17
H. Balderrama
El Paso Ysleta
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
235
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Ortega
Amarillo Palo Duro
UIL Girls District 3-5A
True 4th
235
02/03
L
DEF 13-8 4:49
K. Juarez
Canyon Randall
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 6
235
02/03
W
F 4-2 4:38
A. Lopez
Amarillo Caprock
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 5
235
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Agalaba
Canyon West Plains
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 4
235
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:37
J. Jones
Dumas
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 2
235
01/27
W
F 4-2 0:54
M. Montoya
Pampa
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 5
235 Gold
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Chavez
Borger
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 4
235 Gold
01/27
L
F 10-5 3:17
K. Ortega
Amarillo Palo Duro
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 3
235 Gold
01/27
W
F 3-6 3:01
A. Agalaba
Canyon West Plains
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 1
235 Gold
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:21
A. Chavez
Borger
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
235
01/12
W
DEF 0-0
M. Potenciano
Hereford JV
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
235
01/12
L
F 6-2 4:23
J. Stevens
Borger
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
235
12/20
L
F 4-1 2:32
K. Ortega
Amarillo Palo Duro
PDHS Girls Quad
Round 1
235
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:09
J. Jones
Dumas
PDHS Girls Quad
Round 1
235
12/01
L
F 2-1 2:58
A. Agalaba
Canyon West Plains (Girls)
Lady Randall Ruckus
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
235
12/01
L
F 7-4 2:22
J. Jones
Dumas (Girls)
Lady Randall Ruckus
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
235
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:19
P. Redar
Amarillo Palo Duro
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
235 Gold
11/22
L
F 10-0 4:46
K. Juarez
Canyon Randall
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
235 Gold
11/22
L
F 0-0 1:12
K. Ortega
Amarillo Palo Duro
Randall Tri Duals
Round 1
235
11/21
L
F 0-0 2:48
K. Juarez
Canyon Randall
Randall Tri Duals
Round 1
235
11/18
W
F 5-1 1:55
Z. Gomez
Lubbock Coronado
Lubbock Quad
Round 1
235
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Hardeman
Lubbock
Lubbock Quad
Round 1
235
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024